Advanced Hall Sensors Limited

Company Registration Number: 07652880

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advanced Hall Sensors Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 May 2011. Its current registered address is in Stockport, Cheshire.

Registered Address

C/O HARROP MARSHALL ASHFIELD HOUSE, ASHFIELD ROAD
CHEADLE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK8 1BB

There are 55 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK8 1BB

Registration Data

Company Number

07652880

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 May 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Returns Next Due

28 June 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £284,753£268,661£191,608£0£0
Current Assets £298,911£202,384£158,993£183,952£33,109
of which Cash £285,829£184,701£94,237£179,213£28,532
Total Assets £583,664£471,045£350,601£183,952£33,109
Current Liabilities £81,353£43,155£18,841£40,202£31,731
Net Current Assets £217,558£159,229£140,152£143,750£1,378
Total Net Worth £502,311£427,890£331,760£145,057£1,378

Previous Names

  • ASH 100 LIMITED, active until 7 September 2011

Company Officers

  • MISSOUS, Mohamed, Prof

    Director

    Appointed on 31 May 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1960

    C/O Harrop Marshall
    Ashfield House, Ashfield Road
    Cheadle
    Stockport
    Cheshire
    SK8 1BB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X684KF8Q. Transaction: MzE3NzY2Mjc2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5XWE62R. Transaction: MzE2NjU1NTYxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 June 2016 Annual return made up to 31 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58BHZGZ. Transaction: MzE0OTk3MzEyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4Z02D7M. Transaction: MzE0MDI2Mjk1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 June 2015 Annual return made up to 31 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48UX9V7. Transaction: MzEyNDUzMDk5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X46EDNKI. Transaction: MzEyMjMwMDk5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 June 2014 Annual return made up to 31 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39DBJDF. Transaction: MzEwMTM5MTk5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 March 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A32ONK2W. Transaction: MzA5NTYxMTUwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 June 2013 Annual return made up to 31 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2AR482W. Transaction: MzA3OTg3OTExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 February 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X232DIXU. Transaction: MzA3MzYzNzg4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 15 February 2013 Previous accounting period extended from 31 May 2012 to 31 July 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X229YQHN. Transaction: MzA3MjkwODI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 September 2012 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MG01. Barcode: A1HHQLO3. Transaction: MzA2NDM1MzUxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 25 June 2012 Annual return made up to 31 May 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1BT7R1L. Transaction: MzA1OTczNDY2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 7 September 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: ACLPLXCQ. Transaction: MzA0MzQxNTg1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 16 August 2011 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA0MjE1NzIwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 31 May 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XRRI0ULC. Transaction: MzAzODAyOTExMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.225.41.203 Mon, 25 Sep 2017 18:32:34 +0100