Afx Consulting Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07653361

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Afx Consulting Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 June 2011. It was dissolved on 16 February 2016.

Registered Address

171 Chester Road
Seven Kings
Ilford
Greater London
IG3 8PY

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG3 8PY

Registration Data

Company Number

07653361

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

1 June 2011

Dissolution Date

16 February 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2016

Returns Last Made Up

1 June 2015

Returns Next Due

29 June 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£100
of which Cash £0£0£100
Total Assets £0£0£100
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£100
Total Net Worth £0£0£100

Previous Names

  • ANTHONY XAVIER PRODUCTIONS LTD, active until 1 October 2012

Company Officers

  • XAVIER, Anthony Francis

    Director

    Appointed on 1 June 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Armed Forces, Commissioned Officer (Raf)

    Month of birth: March 1984

    171
    Chester Road
    Seven Kings
    Ilford
    Greater London
    IG3 8PY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 February 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0MTQyNzk4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 December 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzNTQ0ODk1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 November 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4JVNL97. Transaction: MzEzNTE3NDIzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 June 2015 Annual return made up to 1 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4A5SPP4. Transaction: MzEyNTcxNzA4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X44DFU3K. Transaction: MzEyMDM1MTE5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 July 2014 Annual return made up to 1 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BW5UMX. Transaction: MzEwMzU5MDU5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 October 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2IB1VA3. Transaction: MzA4NjM4NzcwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 August 2013 Annual return made up to 1 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2E2AU4W. Transaction: MzA4MjY5MjUyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 February 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X22X6WB7. Transaction: MzA3MzQ2NDQ5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 October 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1ICMJGP. Transaction: MzA2NTA3Mzk5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 October 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A1ICMJGH. Transaction: MzA2NTA3Mzk0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 July 2012 Annual return made up to 1 June 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1D3P6GR. Transaction: MzA2MDc3MzEyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 1 June 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XRY5LULR. Transaction: MzAzODA0MzA4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.90.159.192 Sat, 16 Dec 2017 23:01:19 +0000