A.a.inventories Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 07656211

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.a.inventories Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 June 2011. Its current registered address is in King''S Lynn, Norfolk.

Registered Address

19 KING STREET
KING''S LYNN
NORFOLK
PE30 1HB

There are 122 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PE30 1HB

Registration Data

Company Number

07656211

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 June 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98000 - Residents property management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2019

Returns Last Made Up

2 June 2016

Returns Next Due

30 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £32,547£27,824£28,351£23,184£22,271£15,985
of which Cash £6,700£4,050£7,296£1,600£2,226£5,145
Total Assets £32,547£27,824£28,351£23,184£22,271£15,985
Current Liabilities £27,232£22,037£20,519£15,800£15,017£11,807
Net Current Assets £5,315£5,787£7,832£7,384£7,254£4,178
Total Net Worth £7,545£8,553£10,374£10,096£10,115£6,263

Previous Names

  • A A INVENTORIES FRANCHISE LTD, active until 22 May 2012

Company Officers

  • CHAPLIN, Alan

    Director

    Appointed on 2 June 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1968

    19
    King Street
    King''s Lynn
    Norfolk
    PE30 1HB
    United Kingdom

  • CHAPLIN, Anne

    Director

    Appointed on 2 June 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1964

    19
    King Street
    King''s Lynn
    Norfolk
    PE30 1HB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 August 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A6CDMIRU. Transaction: MzE4Mjk1NTE2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X67ZTUKO. Transaction: MzE3NzQ4NTEwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5COMRY9. Transaction: MzE1NDQ3NDYyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 June 2016 Annual return made up to 2 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X596TMRC. Transaction: MzE1MDgwNDY1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4H8O321. Transaction: MzEzMzAyMDAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 June 2015 Annual return made up to 2 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49571WA. Transaction: MzEyNDcyMTgxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3IOBNQH. Transaction: MzEwOTc5OTQ2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 June 2014 Annual return made up to 2 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39NJTVK. Transaction: MzEwMTUzOTQ1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 August 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2EFO0BK. Transaction: MzA4MzI2Njg2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 June 2013 Annual return made up to 2 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2AWF49F. Transaction: MzA4MDA5MjYyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 September 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A1GKGEFD. Transaction: MzA2MzYyOTc3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 18 June 2012 Annual return made up to 2 June 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 June 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1BB6F5T. Transaction: MzA1OTMxODQ5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 May 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X19G96AO. Transaction: MzA1Nzg4OTUyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 2 June 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XSQ6BUND. Transaction: MzAzODE5MDAwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.225.57.89 Thu, 23 Nov 2017 18:37:03 +0000