Abc Homestyle Limited

Company Registration Number: 07656479

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abc Homestyle Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 June 2011. Its current registered address is in Oswestry, Shropshire.

Registered Address

28 SALOP ROAD
OSWESTRY
SHROPSHIRE
SY11 2NZ

There are 104 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SY11 2NZ

Registration Data

Company Number

07656479

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 June 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 June 2016

Returns Next Due

30 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £24,323£21,362£20,034£22,882
of which Cash £2,141£4,112£4,195£9,043
Total Assets £24,323£21,362£20,034£22,882
Current Liabilities £28,721£33,498£15,173£16,326
Net Current Assets £-4,398£-12,136£4,861£6,556
Total Net Worth £4,042£11,702£5,381£7,206

Previous Names

  • ABC (OSWESTRY) LIMITED, active until 22 January 2016

Company Officers

  • MARSDEN, Amanda

    Director

    Appointed on 2 June 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Retailer

    Month of birth: May 1957

    28
    Salop Road
    Oswestry
    Shropshire
    SY11 2NZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 June 2016 Annual return made up to 2 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58LSU0L. Transaction: MzE1MDE3MDUyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4Z2NGCZ. Transaction: MzE0MDI3Njg5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LBF361. Transaction: MzEzNjQ3MTQ0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 June 2015 Annual return made up to 2 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48UZT8Z. Transaction: MzEyNDU1NzU1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3KWQH0X. Transaction: MzExMTUzNjUwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 June 2014 Annual return made up to 2 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39FWM34. Transaction: MzEwMTQ0ODA2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 December 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2OA4WIW. Transaction: MzA5MTY1ODM3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 June 2013 Annual return made up to 2 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X29TLD2H. Transaction: MzA3OTE0OTY5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 31 December 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1OX2W1E. Transaction: MzA3MDE4ODI5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 June 2012 Annual return made up to 2 June 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 June 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1AISR4Y. Transaction: MzA1ODY4NzAxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 June 2012 Director's details changed for Ms Amanda Marsden on 3 June 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2011. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X1AISR4Q. Transaction: MzA1ODY4Njg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 June 2012 Registered office address changed from T a Gittins Co 28 Salop Road Oswestry Shropshire SY11 2NZ England on 6 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1AISR4I. Transaction: MzA1ODY4Njg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 11 July 2011 Current accounting period shortened from 30 June 2012 to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5I48VQH. Transaction: MzA0MDE5NDQ3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 2 June 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XSSSAUN0. Transaction: MzAzODE5ODA1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.