A-Source Plumbing Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07656869

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A-Source Plumbing Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 June 2011. Its current registered address is in Brentwood, Essex.

Registered Address

HUNTER HOUSE 150 HUTTON ROAD
SHENFIELD
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM15 8NL

There are 217 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM15 8NL

Registration Data

Company Number

07656869

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 June 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

3 June 2016

Returns Next Due

1 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £3,251£1,011£28£0£2,042
of which Cash £306£1,011£28£0£2,042
Total Assets £3,251£1,011£28£0£2,042
Current Liabilities £1,445£503£240£0£2,040
Net Current Assets £1,806£508£-212£0£2
Total Net Worth £1,496£-3,284£-2,801£-2,018£492

Previous Names

  • A-SOURCE ENGINEERS LTD, active until 15 February 2017
  • A-SOURCE ENERGY LTD, active until 7 April 2016

Company Officers

  • WOODWARD, Bradley John

    Director

    Appointed on 3 June 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1988

    2 Rettendon Place Cottages
    Main Road
    Rettendon Common
    Chelmsford
    CM3 8DR
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X685FP3V. Transaction: MzE3NzY5Njg0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X60V4BHF. Transaction: MzE2OTYyOTczM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 February 2017 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X609ZG9S. Transaction: MzE2ODk2MDA3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 June 2016 Annual return made up to 3 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58R8I00. Transaction: MzE1MDQ1OTY1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 April 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X54BD09U. Transaction: MzE0NTg3MDcyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5117JLU. Transaction: MzE0MjE5MjQyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 June 2015 Annual return made up to 3 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X497UX9D. Transaction: MzEyNDgxMjc0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X41Z1XZ4. Transaction: MzExODA1MjkxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 June 2014 Annual return made up to 3 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3A8C8ZU. Transaction: MzEwMjA0NzYxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 June 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Bradley John Woodward on 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3A8C8ZM. Transaction: MzEwMjA0NzQ4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 July 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2C9LPEP. Transaction: MzA4MTIyOTAzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 June 2013 Annual return made up to 3 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2AGXFX4. Transaction: MzA3OTc0NTE2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 February 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A22OUXG8. Transaction: MzA3MzMyMDczNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 19 February 2013 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 June 2012 to 31 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X22K5U2Y. Transaction: MzA3MzA2ODg1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 8 June 2012 Annual return made up to 3 June 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1ANYSQ3. Transaction: MzA1ODgxOTA1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 3 June 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XSXDCUNS. Transaction: MzAzODIwNzEwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.