7658775 Limited

Company Registration Number: 07658775

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
7658775 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 June 2011. Its current registered address is in Crewe, Cheshire.

Registered Address

12/14 MACON COURT
CREWE
CHESHIRE
CW1 6EA

There are 370 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CW1 6EA

Registration Data

Company Number

07658775

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

6 June 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2015

Returns Last Made Up

6 June 2014

Returns Next Due

4 July 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20132012
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £5,591£5,705
of which Cash £3,492£926
Total Assets £5,591£5,705
Current Liabilities £6,588£3,798
Net Current Assets £-997£1,907
Total Net Worth £83£3,272

Previous Names

  • JBH TELECOM SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 21 February 2015

Company Officers

  • THOMAS, Sam

    Secretary

    Appointed on 6 June 2011

     

    3
    Conrad Close
    Crewe
    Cheshire
    CW1 5HE
    England

  • THOMAS, Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 6 June 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1974

    3
    Conrad Close
    Crewe
    Cheshire
    CW1 5HE
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 June 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1MDIxODAxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 March 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0MjM1OTQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A41DEVFK. Transaction: MzExNzgyMDAwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 February 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A41DEVFS. Transaction: MzExNzgxOTc2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 June 2014 Annual return made up to 6 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39Y1DCQ. Transaction: MzEwMTg2MDQ2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 March 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X33NXNDM. Transaction: MzA5NjI1Nzg2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 January 2014 Registered office address changed from First Floor 7 Pillory Street Nantwich Cheshire CW5 5BZ United Kingdom on 23 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X307CHMA. Transaction: MzA5MzI0MTE1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 June 2013 Annual return made up to 6 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2AJIFVF. Transaction: MzA3OTc5NTU3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 March 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A24JEKM2. Transaction: MzA3NTA5ODc3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 February 2013 Registered office address changed from 3 Conrad Close Crewe Cheshire CW1 5HE England on 5 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 February 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X21HIWIY. Transaction: MzA3MjIzNzgyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 June 2012 Annual return made up to 6 June 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1AY6BG1. Transaction: MzA1ODk4OTk3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 June 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XTGHIURQ. Transaction: MzAzODMyNDE2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.210.99 Fri, 20 Oct 2017 06:41:31 +0100