A Break By the Sea Limited

Company Registration Number: 07662641

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Break By the Sea Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 June 2011. Its current registered address is in Penzance, Cornwall.

Registered Address

BOSUNS LOCKER COTTAGE
4 DOCK LANE
PENZANCE
CORNWALL
TR18 4AS

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

07662641

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 June 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

55209 - Other holiday and other collective accommodation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 June 2016

Returns Next Due

6 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • PENZANCE HARBOUR DEVELOPMENT LIMITED, active until 15 August 2012

Company Officers

  • WALLER, Nigel Norman

    Director

    Appointed on 8 June 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Owner

    Month of birth: April 1952

    Bosuns Locker Cottage
    4 Dock Lane
    Penzance
    Cornwall
    TR18 4AS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 01/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X68N3Y4B. Transaction: MzE3ODE0NzIwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 December 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5M7YQAB. Transaction: MzE2NDg1Mzc2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 June 2016 Annual return made up to 8 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X591GJSA. Transaction: MzE1MDYxNTMyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4XWML5K. Transaction: MzEzODg1MDkwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 June 2015 Annual return made up to 8 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49D366I. Transaction: MzEyNDk2NjQxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 December 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3MXU3SJ. Transaction: MzExMzcwMTkyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 June 2014 Annual return made up to 8 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39Q5908. Transaction: MzEwMTYzMjcyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 December 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2NF0A28. Transaction: MzA5MDkwNDgzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 June 2013 Annual return made up to 8 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2B9CBND. Transaction: MzA4MDQzNzcyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 March 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X23HVV02. Transaction: MzA3MzkyNzA1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 March 2013 Current accounting period shortened from 30 June 2013 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X23FAY9V. Transaction: MzA3Mzg2NzgwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 August 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1FE220B. Transaction: MzA2MjQ4MTYyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 20 June 2012 Annual return made up to 8 June 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 June 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1BGDDA8. Transaction: MzA1OTQ3MDI1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 8 June 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XUMZLUTK. Transaction: MzAzODUyOTA1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.225.41.203 Thu, 21 Sep 2017 10:24:16 +0100