Aglaea Hair Academy Limited

Company Registration Number: 07662662

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aglaea Hair Academy Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 June 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

241 LAVENDER HILL
CLAPHAM JUNCTION
LONDON
SW11 1JW

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW11 1JW

Registration Data

Company Number

07662662

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 June 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85590 - Other education n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 June 2016

Returns Next Due

6 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,995£1,038£100£25
of which Cash £1,995£1,038£100£25
Total Assets £1,995£1,038£100£25
Current Liabilities £1,538£476£0£0
Net Current Assets £457£562£100£25
Total Net Worth £457£562£100£25

Previous Names

  • BUMBLE HAIR ACADEMY LIMITED, active until 8 August 2013
  • AMANI HAIR ACADEMY LIMITED, active until 19 February 2013

Company Officers

  • VORALIA, Chetna

    Secretary

    Appointed on 8 June 2011

     

    241
    Lavender Hill
    Clapham Junction
    London
    SW11 1JW

  • VORALIA, Viren

    Director

    Appointed on 8 June 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1969

    241
    Lavender Hill
    Clapham Junction
    London
    SW11 1JW

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 July 2016 Annual return made up to 8 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5ANCM2O. Transaction: MzE1MjQyNTE3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 July 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Viren Voralia on 1 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5ANCM2G. Transaction: MzE1MjQyNDEzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 July 2016 Secretary's details changed for Mrs Chetna Voralia on 1 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X5ANCLZS. Transaction: MzE1MjQyNDEyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53Y18LS. Transaction: MzE0NTMyMjU0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 August 2015 Annual return made up to 8 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CUCAE3. Transaction: MzEyODI0MjM5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 July 2015 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A4BDGF0Y. Transaction: MzEyNjk0NjA0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X44D8560. Transaction: MzEyMDI4NTY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 June 2014 Annual return made up to 8 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39VH7SI. Transaction: MzEwMTgyMTUzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 May 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A36VICPC. Transaction: MzA5OTQ1NjEzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 August 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2EA2MW0. Transaction: MzA4MjkzODY1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 June 2013 Registered office address changed from 25 Brandy Way Sutton SM2 6SE England on 26 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 June 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2BC0GBC. Transaction: MzA4MDUzMzU5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 20 June 2013 Annual return made up to 8 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2AWHJCI. Transaction: MzA4MDEyNjEwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 8 April 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X25VCNNE. Transaction: MzA3NTg3MDE1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 19 February 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X22HLSA8. Transaction: MzA3MzA1MzcwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 7 September 2012 Annual return made up to 8 June 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 June 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1GYNWWB. Transaction: MzA2Mzc2MjQ4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 8 June 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XUM0ZUTZ. Transaction: MzAzODUyNjc4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.