Alphabet Employment Enterprises Limited

Company Registration Number: 07663756

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alphabet Employment Enterprises Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 June 2011. Its current registered address is in Stevenage, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

4 HOWARDE COURT
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 3DF

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SG1 3DF

Registration Data

Company Number

07663756

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 June 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

85600 - Educational support services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 July 2015

Returns Next Due

18 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £11,590£8,490£8,715£9,197
Current Assets £1£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £11,591£8,490£8,715£9,197
Current Liabilities £5,796£4,245£4,449£4,869
Net Current Assets £-5,795£-4,245£-4,449£-4,869
Total Net Worth £5,795£4,245£4,266£4,328

Previous Names

  • MILLYMAIDS LTD, active until 17 August 2015

Company Officers

  • KIDALS, Richard

    Secretary

    Appointed on 9 June 2011

     

    4
    Howarde Court
    Stevenage
    Hertfordshire
    SG1 3DF
    United Kingdom

  • KIDALS, Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 9 June 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: April 1960

    4
    Howarde Court
    Stevenage
    Hertfordshire
    SG1 3DF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5E4T2Q9. Transaction: MzE1NTg5MjQ2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CLX73F. Transaction: MzE1NDI5NTYzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4DUKMFC. Transaction: MzEyOTA4MTU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 August 2015 Annual return made up to 21 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4D9XEXN. Transaction: MzEyODYwNDMxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4D9X0AG. Transaction: MzEyODYwMTExN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3ECG2ZB. Transaction: MzEwNTY4Mzc2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 August 2014 Annual return made up to 21 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3E1WUMP. Transaction: MzEwNTM1MDg1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 July 2013 Annual return made up to 21 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2D9WR21. Transaction: MzA4MjExMjkyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 April 2013 Registered office address changed from 54 Bowsher Court Ware Hertfordshire SG12 7EB on 2 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X25FSXCO. Transaction: MzA3NTUyNDM2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 February 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X229ZHFL. Transaction: MzA3MjkxNjY4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 November 2012 Current accounting period extended from 30 June 2013 to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X1LC5FFM. Transaction: MzA2NzI3MjA5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 23 July 2012 Annual return made up to 21 July 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1DLRGFT. Transaction: MzA2MTE3OTU1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 27 June 2012 Registered office address changed from 18 Clover Way Syston Leicester Leicestershire LE7 2BR on 27 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A1BNFW0X. Transaction: MzA1OTg4NDUyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 1 September 2011 Registered office address changed from 7 Kilburn End Oakham Rutland LE15 6LW United Kingdom on 1 September 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2011. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: AF23CX58. Transaction: MzA0MzExNjM5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 9 June 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XUX1NUU0. Transaction: MzAzODU4MTE3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.