Abrisham Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07663897

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abrisham Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 June 2011. It was dissolved on 20 October 2015.

Registered Address

205-209 Apartment 12, Horizon
Kingsway
Hove
East Sussex
BN3 4FX

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN3 4FX

Registration Data

Company Number

07663897

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

9 June 2011

Dissolution Date

20 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56290 - Other food services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2015

Returns Last Made Up

9 June 2014

Returns Next Due

7 July 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20132012
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £904£904
of which Cash £904£904
Total Assets £904£904
Current Liabilities £940£940
Net Current Assets £-36£-36
Total Net Worth £4£4

Previous Names

  • RAHIMIAN LTD, active until 1 July 2011

Company Officers

  • RAHIMIAN, Maysam

    Director

    Appointed on 9 June 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1978

    12
    Horizon
    205-209 Kingsway
    Hove
    BN3 4FX
    United Kingdom

  • ABRISHAMKAR, Elnaz

    Director

    Appointed on 1 June 2012

    Resigned on 1 July 2014

    Nationality: Iranian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1982

    205-209
    Apartment 12, Horizon
    Kingsway
    Hove
    East Sussex
    BN3 4FX
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 October 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzMjkxNTA5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 July 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNjIwMzgyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 July 2014 Annual return made up to 9 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BOEAX7. Transaction: MzEwMzM5MjA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 July 2014 Termination of appointment of Elnaz Abrishamkar as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3BOEAWZ. Transaction: MzEwMzM5MTk3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 June 2014 Registered office address changed from C/O Mck Financials 134-140 Church Road Hove East Sussex BN3 2DL England on 6 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X39FVRWW. Transaction: MzEwMTQyMDM1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 March 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X34QZBE2. Transaction: MzA5NzI1NDg3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 December 2013 Registered office address changed from C/O Ss Accountancy Flat 1 74 Goring Road Goring-by-Sea Worthing West Sussex BN12 4AB United Kingdom on 27 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 December 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2O4X25T. Transaction: MzA5MTUzNTkwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 June 2013 Annual return made up to 9 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2AGV4ZE. Transaction: MzA3OTcxNzUxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 March 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X23SBOEJ. Transaction: MzA3NDIwNzg3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 July 2012 Annual return made up to 9 June 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 June 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1CO8BFV. Transaction: MzA2MDQyOTc5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 July 2012 Registered office address changed from Chantry Lodge Pyecombe Street Pyecombe Brighton BN45 7EE England on 7 July 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 July 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1CO8BFF. Transaction: MzA2MDQyOTc4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 July 2012 Appointment of Ms Elnaz Abrishamkar as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X1CO8BFN. Transaction: MzA2MDQyOTc4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 1 July 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: AZE0OVEK. Transaction: MzAzOTc2OTM3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 1 July 2011 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: AZE0PVEL. Transaction: MzAzOTc2OTIwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 9 June 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XUZL9UU8. Transaction: MzAzODU4NzY3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.