Ace of Cakes Limited

Company Registration Number: 07665372

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ace of Cakes Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 June 2011. It was dissolved on 19 January 2016.

Registered Address

41 Hertford Street
Mayfair
London
W1J 7SJ

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1J 7SJ

Registration Data

Company Number

07665372

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

10 June 2011

Dissolution Date

19 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2016

Returns Last Made Up

10 June 2014

Returns Next Due

8 July 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £10£1£1
of which Cash £10£1£1
Total Assets £10£1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £10£1£1
Total Net Worth £10£1£1

Previous Names

  • BELINDA SUZANNE SCOTT LIMITED, active until 7 July 2011

Company Officers

  • SCOTT, Belinda Suzanne

    Director

    Appointed on 10 June 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1969

    41
    Hertford Street
    Mayfair
    London
    W1J 7SJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzOTUxMTYxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 October 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMTkzNjM3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X44DC956. Transaction: MzEyMDMyMzYxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 July 2014 Annual return made up to 10 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3C6HOV5. Transaction: MzEwMzc4MDA5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 March 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X343NZ20. Transaction: MzA5NjcxMTMzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 June 2013 Annual return made up to 10 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2AEB0CY. Transaction: MzA3OTY3MTYyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 March 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X23KIHU0. Transaction: MzA3NDAwNTI1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 November 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzA2NzAxMjg1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 November 2012 Annual return made up to 10 June 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1L1RB80. Transaction: MzA2Njk4MTY4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 October 2012 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzA2NTA4NTM5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 July 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: AWSSMVLS. Transaction: MzA0MDA5MDAwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 27 June 2011 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A13GMV9K. Transaction: MzAzOTQ4OTkzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 June 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XVE9KUVO. Transaction: MzAzODY0MDMxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.