Akrioo Limited

Company Registration Number: 07671800

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Akrioo Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 June 2011. It was dissolved on 27 October 2015.

Registered Address

145-157 St John Street
London
EC1V 4PW

There are 10300 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1V 4PW

Registration Data

Company Number

07671800

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

16 June 2011

Dissolution Date

27 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education

85520 - Cultural education

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2015

Returns Last Made Up

16 June 2014

Returns Next Due

14 July 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20132012
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£1,000
of which Cash £0£1,000
Total Assets £0£1,000
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£1,000
Total Net Worth £0£1,000

Previous Names

  • GAP YEAR WEST AFRICA LTD, active until 6 March 2012

Company Officers

  • THORPE, Ina

    Director

    Appointed on 16 June 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1964

    13
    Gladwyn Road
    Putney London
    Putney
    SW15 1JY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 October 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzMzM1NDQ3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 July 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNjMwNTAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 July 2014 Annual return made up to 16 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3C3WQK9. Transaction: MzEwMzcyMjE1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 April 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A35GH1A1. Transaction: MzA5ODAzNDc0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 August 2013 Annual return made up to 16 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2EXE103. Transaction: MzA4MzQyODc0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 August 2013 Director's details changed for Miss Ina Thorpe on 18 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 June 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2EXE0ZV. Transaction: MzA4MzQyODczOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 March 2013 Annual return made up to 16 June 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 June 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: A24R5FEX. Transaction: MzA3NTM2NjY1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 March 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A24R5FF5. Transaction: MzA3NTM2NjU4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 March 2013 Administrative restoration application [View PDF]

    Category: Restoration. Type: RT01. Barcode: R23GKFQ0. Transaction: MzA3NDE2MDcwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 January 2013 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzA3MTUxNzU4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 October 2012 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzA2NTUwNjc0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 March 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1456ENM. Transaction: MzA1MzYyNDE0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 16 June 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XX93SV0T. Transaction: MzAzODkwOTg0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.