A T Racing Limited

Company Registration Number: 07675184

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A T Racing Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 June 2011. Its current registered address is in Gosport, Hants.

Registered Address

UNIT 12 HASLAR MARINA
HASLAR ROAD
GOSPORT
HANTS
PO12 1NU

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO12 1NU

Registration Data

Company Number

07675184

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 June 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 June 2016

Returns Next Due

18 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • 5 WEST LIMITED, active until 28 June 2011

Company Officers

  • HOSFORD, Stewart Patrick

    Director

    Appointed on 20 June 2011

     

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: March 1974

    Unit 12
    Haslar Marina
    Haslar Road
    Gosport
    Hants
    PO12 1NU
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FIDCK9. Transaction: MzE1NzM2NTY2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 June 2016 Annual return made up to 20 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5A4PWU3. Transaction: MzE1MTgwODE2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 June 2015 Annual return made up to 20 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4A8BD41. Transaction: MzEyNTc2NDQ3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 May 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48A1DSQ. Transaction: MzEyNDAwNjM2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 July 2014 Annual return made up to 20 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CBQM8Z. Transaction: MzEwMzk0OTAzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 January 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2ZZIC71. Transaction: MzA5Mjk2MTkxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 January 2014 Current accounting period extended from 30 June 2014 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2ZZIASI. Transaction: MzA5Mjk2MTYwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 June 2013 Annual return made up to 20 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2BEJEVM. Transaction: MzA4MDU2OTQ4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 September 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A1GS1PO2. Transaction: MzA2MzY5NjQwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 June 2012 Annual return made up to 20 June 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 June 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1BIXXSP. Transaction: MzA1OTU0MDM0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 June 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: ROREEVD6. Transaction: MzAzOTU5MTQyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 June 2011 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: ROREJVDB. Transaction: MzAzOTU4OTM5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 20 June 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XYBMTV5L. Transaction: MzAzOTA3NTYwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.