Airacom Limited

Company Registration Number: 07675722

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Airacom Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 June 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

3RD FLOOR 207
REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 3HH

There are 8334 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1B 3HH

Registration Data

Company Number

07675722

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 June 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

21 June 2016

Returns Next Due

19 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £30,136£106,720£3,900£28,428£969
of which Cash £0£0£1,436£28,223£283
Total Assets £30,136£106,720£3,900£28,428£969
Current Liabilities £29,495£100,138£5,280£25,576£9,923
Net Current Assets £641£6,582£-1,380£2,852£-8,954
Total Net Worth £641£6,582£-1,380£2,852£-8,954

Previous Names

  • ISIS WIRELESS LIMITED, active until 8 November 2012
  • AZLAN EUROPE LIMITED, active until 23 October 2012

Company Officers

  • CROXFORD, Colin

    Director

    Appointed on 21 June 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sales

    Month of birth: April 1981

    4c
    Castle Street
    Aylesbury
    HP20 2RF
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 March 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63CVY6Z. Transaction: MzE3MjU2NDQ2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 August 2016 Annual return made up to 21 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5E284SG. Transaction: MzE1NTgxODUxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 August 2016 Director's details changed for Colin Croxford on 1 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5E284YH. Transaction: MzE1NTgxNzE5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 March 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53Y2ZSR. Transaction: MzE0NTMzODY3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 June 2015 Annual return made up to 21 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ADMM77. Transaction: MzEyNTk0NjI0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X432CTBL. Transaction: MzExOTExNTI5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 July 2014 Annual return made up to 21 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3B8T5WR. Transaction: MzEwMzA0MDE0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 April 2014 Registered office address changed from 5 Crossborough Gardens Basingstoke Hampshire RG21 4LB United Kingdom on 23 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 April 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X36EQN9L. Transaction: MzA5ODY1MDgwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 March 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X33VOJYX. Transaction: MzA5NjM5MjM0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 June 2013 Annual return made up to 21 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2B9BOH2. Transaction: MzA4MDQzMTAxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 March 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X23XE57N. Transaction: MzA3NDI3MTExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 8 November 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1L9HEXL. Transaction: MzA2NzE4ODAzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 23 October 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1K43VKX. Transaction: MzA2NjI4NDU3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 25 June 2012 Annual return made up to 21 June 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 June 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1BT75XE. Transaction: MzA1OTcyODU2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 21 June 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XYGT9V5D. Transaction: MzAzOTA4OTk4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.