Addicted to Lux Limited

Company Registration Number: 07677381

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Addicted to Lux Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 June 2011. Its current registered address is in Dunmow, Essex.

Registered Address

LIVERMORE HOUSE
HIGH STREET
DUNMOW
ESSEX
ENGLAND
CM6 1AW

There are 140 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM6 1AW

Registration Data

Company Number

07677381

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 June 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

14190 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

9 July 2015

Returns Next Due

6 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • LOVELY SWIMWEAR & ACCESSORIES LIMITED, active until 29 January 2013

Company Officers

  • WOOLLEY, Maisie-Rose

    Director

    Appointed on 21 June 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Beautician

    Month of birth: September 1992

    Thremhall Park
    Start Hill
    Bishops Stortford
    CM22 7WE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X62ORQCB. Transaction: MzE3MTU3MDM1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BASB8A. Transaction: MzE1MzAwNDY1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53V8BWI. Transaction: MzE0NTE2MjY1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 October 2015 Registered office address changed from 18 st. Thomas Road Brentwood Essex CM14 4DB to Livermore House High Street Dunmow Essex CM6 1AW on 5 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4HE654I. Transaction: MzEzMjM3MDQxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 July 2015 Annual return made up to 9 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BJAD2A. Transaction: MzEyNjk2Njg3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X42C4HGW. Transaction: MzExODM0ODg3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 August 2014 Annual return made up to 9 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3DP3SWB. Transaction: MzEwNTEyMjU1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 March 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X32XYUI8. Transaction: MzA5NTYyMDI3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 July 2013 Annual return made up to 9 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2CP89CI. Transaction: MzA4MTYyMjAzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 February 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X224QQMJ. Transaction: MzA3Mjc3NzQ3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 January 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X211YW8H. Transaction: MzA3MTkxNTYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 November 2012 Registered office address changed from 12-14 Westbury Drive Brentwood CM14 4JZ England on 5 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 November 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1L1QX4H. Transaction: MzA2Njk3OTA0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 July 2012 Annual return made up to 9 July 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 July 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1CTAVUQ. Transaction: MzA2MDQ5NzIxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 21 June 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XYUTPV68. Transaction: MzAzOTE1Mjk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.