Adams Court (Nottingham) Limited

Company Registration Number: 07677432

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adams Court (Nottingham) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 June 2011. It was dissolved on 19 April 2016.

Registered Address

White House Wollaton Street
(Corner Of Clarendon Street)
Nottingham
NG1 5GF

There are 467 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG1 5GF

Registration Data

Company Number

07677432

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

21 June 2011

Dissolution Date

19 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85600 - Educational support services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

21 June 2015

Returns Next Due

19 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £10,532£10,532£0£10,532
of which Cash £1£1£0£1
Total Assets £10,532£10,532£0£10,532
Current Liabilities £10,937£10,937£0£10,927
Net Current Assets £-405£-405£0£-395
Total Net Worth £-405£-405£0£-395

Previous Names

  • NOTTINGHAM COMMUNITY ENTERPRISE COLLEGE LIMITED, active until 14 March 2014

Company Officers

  • ASMAL, Nazir Adam

    Director

    Appointed on 21 June 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1966

    Foxhills Farm
    Walton Lane
    Barrow Upon Soar
    Loughborough
    LE12 8JX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0NjAzMDMwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 February 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0MDUwMjAyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 January 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4YUWHYG. Transaction: MzE0MDA3MTExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4MVTDC9. Transaction: MzEzODY4NzQ1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 June 2015 Annual return made up to 21 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4A8BBYJ. Transaction: MzEyNTc2NDEwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3N3PWLS. Transaction: MzExNDI5NzIzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 June 2014 Annual return made up to 21 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3AYA660. Transaction: MzEwMjc1MDMwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A33JACLE. Transaction: MzA5NjI3NzA3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 March 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A33JACHV. Transaction: MzA5NjI3NjkwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 January 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2O7G19E. Transaction: MzA5MTk5MDE0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 June 2013 Annual return made up to 21 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2BBX7PD. Transaction: MzA4MDUwMDczNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 8 January 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A1OPEAV4. Transaction: MzA3MDc0NTExMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 25 June 2012 Annual return made up to 21 June 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 June 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1BT759R. Transaction: MzA1OTcyODM1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 21 June 2011 Current accounting period shortened from 30 June 2012 to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: XZ173V68. Transaction: MzAzOTE2ODIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 21 June 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XYUUXV6H. Transaction: MzAzOTE1MzA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.