Afri Markets Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07682173

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Afri Markets Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 June 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

UNIT 10 WARWICK HOUSE
OVERTON ROAD
LONDON
SW9 7JP

There are 37 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW9 7JP

Registration Data

Company Number

07682173

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

24 June 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

58190 - Other publishing activities

63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.

64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies

66110 - Administration of financial markets

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2016

Returns Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Returns Next Due

28 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £100£0£100
of which Cash £100£0£100
Total Assets £100£0£100
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £100£0£100
Total Net Worth £100£0£100

Previous Names

  • AFRI OIL & GAS LTD, active until 31 March 2015
  • AFRI AIR LIMITED, active until 30 August 2014

Company Officers

  • AGBOOLA, Fanla Adegoke

    Director

    Appointed on 24 June 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: October 1953

    29
    Evandale Road
    London
    SW9 6SU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 August 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1NTA5MjA2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 June 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0OTQxODk4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 November 2015 Annual return made up to 30 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4J50IJT. Transaction: MzEzNDE5NTEwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X44D9DJR. Transaction: MzEyMDM1MDE5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X44D9CMB. Transaction: MzEyMDI5Njk0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNGQTFHODlhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 30 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3FA1G89. Transaction: MzEwNjQ5MDA3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 August 2014 Annual return made up to 31 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FA1DRM. Transaction: MzEwNjQwNzAwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 August 2013 Annual return made up to 31 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2FPOSNL. Transaction: MzA4NDAwMTM4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 August 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2FPOSTT. Transaction: MzA4NDAwMTQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 August 2012 Annual return made up to 31 July 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1F3T3PN. Transaction: MzA2MjI2MzgzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 August 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1F3T3SB. Transaction: MzA2MjI2Mzg0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 24 June 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X06OMV9H. Transaction: MzAzOTM4NTg5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.