Allocean Maritime Investments Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07683343

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allocean Maritime Investments Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 June 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

TOP FLOOR
41 LANCASTER GROVE
LONDON
NW3 4HB

There are 16 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW3 4HB

Registration Data

Company Number

07683343

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 June 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

27 June 2015

Returns Next Due

25 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • CMF (UK) LTD, active until 24 January 2013

Company Officers

  • GRAHAM, Andrew Simon

    Director

    Appointed on 2 January 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Investment Advisor

    Month of birth: July 1966

    4
    Minoru Place
    Binfield
    Bracknell
    Berkshire
    RG42 4HS
    England

  • HARRIS, Braden

    Director

    Appointed on 27 June 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Financier

    Month of birth: August 1966

    Top Floor
    41 Lancaster Grove
    London
    NW3 4HB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 March 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63CUSD5. Transaction: MzE3MjU1NDkwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5AXMSPU. Transaction: MzE1MjYyNDAxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55C0ZJU. Transaction: MzE0Njc2NjA0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 July 2015 Annual return made up to 27 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4B11DLN. Transaction: MzEyNjQ3MzExNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 November 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LEXBJ6. Transaction: MzExMjAzMDQ3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 July 2014 Annual return made up to 27 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3D1IBWI. Transaction: MzEwNDQ5NDQ3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 April 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3599FXF. Transaction: MzA5NzcxNjcxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 August 2013 Annual return made up to 27 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2F53ILM. Transaction: MzA4MzU2MjkzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 March 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X250FLD7. Transaction: MzA3NTI5OTA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 January 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X20P356W. Transaction: MzA3MTY3NzI4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 December 2012 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 18 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 December 2012. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X1O29VUZ. Transaction: MzA2OTYxMjkxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 17 July 2012 Annual return made up to 27 June 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1DDYYY8. Transaction: MzA2MDk0NTExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 6 February 2012 Appointment of Andrew Simon Graham as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A11SZOM3. Transaction: MzA1MTkyNjg5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 27 June 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X0IRPVB1. Transaction: MzAzOTQ0MjQzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.