Agf Project Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 07683491

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agf Project Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 June 2011. Its current registered address is in Bromborough, Wirral.

Registered Address

10 STADIUM COURT
STADIUM ROAD
BROMBOROUGH
WIRRAL
CH62 3RP

There are 1114 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CH62 3RP

Registration Data

Company Number

07683491

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 June 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

27 June 2016

Returns Next Due

25 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £16,064£16,949£19,399£15,545£12,949
of which Cash £6,136£6,540£11,278£7,412£6,438
Total Assets £16,064£16,949£19,399£15,545£12,949
Current Liabilities £15,998£16,910£19,336£15,459£12,849
Net Current Assets £66£39£63£86£100
Total Net Worth £66£39£63£86£100

Previous Names

  • AGF PROJECT SERVICES LIMIETD LTD, active until 30 June 2011

Company Officers

  • FORD, Caroline Ann

    Secretary

    Appointed on 27 June 2011

     

    50
    Sandham Grove
    Heswall
    Wirral
    CH60 1XR
    United Kingdom

  • FORD, Andrew George

    Director

    Appointed on 27 June 2011

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Electronics Engineer

    Month of birth: August 1962

    50
    Sandham Grove
    Heswall
    Wirral
    CH60 1XR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6AMVG14. Transaction: MzE4MDU4NzcxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X62BQLAW. Transaction: MzE3MTI2NDg3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 July 2016 Annual return made up to 27 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5BYAY2Z. Transaction: MzE1MzYxMjg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53AIL77. Transaction: MzE0NDU5NTU5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 July 2015 Annual return made up to 27 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4C44HI8. Transaction: MzEyNzQ2MDY3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3LJ19KI. Transaction: MzExMjU3MTgyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 July 2014 Annual return made up to 27 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BBHG6W. Transaction: MzEwMzEzMjkyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 February 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A319G8CX. Transaction: MzA5NDQ1MzIyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 August 2013 Annual return made up to 27 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2DX8NVV. Transaction: MzA4MjY0Nzc1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 October 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A1KCMSYO. Transaction: MzA2NjY3Nzc3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 August 2012 Registered office address changed from 30 Bromborough Village Road Bromborough CH62 7ES England on 30 August 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1GE1T02. Transaction: MzA2MzI0MjQ1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 24 July 2012 Annual return made up to 27 June 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1DTFYAW. Transaction: MzA2MTMxNzkxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 8 May 2012 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 27 June 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2011. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X18IO1P6. Transaction: MzA1NzExNjQ5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 30 June 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X225OVF4. Transaction: MzAzOTcxNTcyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 27 June 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X0KR9VCO. Transaction: MzAzOTQ3MDE0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.55.5 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 20:52:37 +0100