21741 Limited

Company Registration Number: 07683743

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
21741 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 June 2011. It was dissolved on 22 March 2016.

Registered Address

Unit 4 Vista Place
Coy Pond Business Park Ingworth Road
Poole
Dorset
BH12 1JY

There are 7825 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BH12 1JY

Registration Data

Company Number

07683743

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

27 June 2011

Dissolution Date

22 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2015

Returns Last Made Up

27 June 2014

Returns Next Due

25 July 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20132012
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £16,160£95,933
of which Cash £11,810£69,510
Total Assets £16,160£95,933
Current Liabilities £18,109£40,072
Net Current Assets £-1,949£55,861
Total Net Worth £100£57,033

Previous Names

  • HUGH LOGAN LTD, active until 30 April 2014

Company Officers

  • LOGAN, Hugh

    Director

    Appointed on 27 June 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Finance

    Month of birth: August 1967

    Unit 4
    Vista Place
    Coy Pond Business Park Ingworth Road
    Poole
    Dorset
    BH12 1JY
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0Mzc1NzQ2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 September 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEzMDI1NTcxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 July 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNjIwNDUyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 July 2014 Annual return made up to 27 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BLS1W3. Transaction: MzEwMzMxMzE5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X36UCB0A. Transaction: MzA5OTE1NjQzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 March 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X34TMEIA. Transaction: MzA5NzMyMzQ3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 July 2013 Annual return made up to 27 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2BWQZFK. Transaction: MzA4MDk4MjE2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 March 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X24XTVM9. Transaction: MzA3NTIyMDU5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 July 2012 Annual return made up to 27 June 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1DQVA5M. Transaction: MzA2MTIzODQ3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 May 2012 Director's details changed for Mr Hugh Logan on 23 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 May 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X19VPWZ4. Transaction: MzA1ODIzODU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 June 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X0NNLVCZ. Transaction: MzAzOTQ3NzQ2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.110.114 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 15:18:12 +0100