Advantage Global Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07687156

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advantage Global Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 June 2011. Its current registered address is in Romford.

Registered Address

1 WHALEBONE AVENUE
ROMFORD
RM6 6DA

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM6 6DA

Registration Data

Company Number

07687156

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 June 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 June 2016

Returns Next Due

27 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £5,958£0£100£1
Current Assets £236£4,457£507£0
of which Cash £236£0£507£0
Total Assets £6,194£4,457£607£1
Current Liabilities £4,715£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £-4,479£4,457£507£0
Total Net Worth £1,479£4,457£607£1

Previous Names

  • DIVERSITY CONSULTING SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 18 September 2014
  • TRADE CREST LTD, active until 22 October 2013
  • ALPHA FINCAP LIMITED, active until 8 April 2013

Company Officers

  • WAHAB, Abdul

    Director

    Appointed on 29 June 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: November 1977

    1
    Whalebone Avenue
    Romford
    RM6 6DA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 July 2016 Annual return made up to 29 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5C3KW2Y. Transaction: MzE1MzgwOTUxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53V7LG0. Transaction: MzE0NTE1MzY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 July 2015 Annual return made up to 29 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4C44N4B. Transaction: MzEyNzQ2MTk5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X44FYKTN. Transaction: MzEyMDM4MTA2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3GPTM6J. Transaction: MzEwNzc1NjcyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNHUFRNNkphZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 27 July 2014 Annual return made up to 29 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3D1IZR5. Transaction: MzEwNDQ5ODgyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 April 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X36UEK57. Transaction: MzA5OTEwMDgxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2JIY6ZK. Transaction: MzA4NzQwOTI0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 September 2013 Annual return made up to 29 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2G2K5I3. Transaction: MzA4NDI0OTQwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 April 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X25SQ80X. Transaction: MzA3NTgzNTcwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 March 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2531IBC. Transaction: MzA3NTM2NDkxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 28 July 2012 Annual return made up to 29 June 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 June 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1E3RGEA. Transaction: MzA2MTU1NDEwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 28 July 2012 Director's details changed for Mr Abdul Wahab on 28 July 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 July 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X1E3RGE2. Transaction: MzA2MTU1NDEwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 28 July 2012 Registered office address changed from 1St Floor 2 Woodberry Grove North Finchley London N12 0DR England on 28 July 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 July 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1E3RG00. Transaction: MzA2MTU1NDAzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 29 June 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1L7RVEQ. Transaction: MzAzOTYzODc5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.