82 Queens Drive Management Company Limited

Company Registration Number: 07687975

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
82 Queens Drive Management Company Limited is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 29 June 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

82D QUEENS DRIVE
LONDON
N4 2HW

There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N4 2HW

Registration Data

Company Number

07687975

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 June 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 June 2016

Returns Next Due

27 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £4£0£0
of which Cash £4£0£0
Total Assets £4£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £4£0£0
Total Net Worth £4£0£0

Previous Names

  • 82 QUEENS ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED, active until 10 October 2011

Company Officers

  • FINDLAY-DONS, Carla Jane

    Secretary

    Appointed on 29 June 2011

     

    82d
    Queens Drive
    London
    N4 2HW
    United Kingdom

  • DOVE, Christine June

    Director

    Appointed on 29 June 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Surveyor

    Month of birth: November 1960

    82c
    Queens Drive
    London
    N4 2HW
    United Kingdom

  • FINDLAY-DONS, Carla Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 29 June 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Lawyer

    Month of birth: October 1982

    82d
    Queens Drive
    London
    N4 2HW
    United Kingdom

  • HARRIS, Peter Leonard

    Director

    Appointed on 29 June 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Manager - Education Sector

    Month of birth: February 1980

    82b
    Queens Drive
    London
    N4 2HW
    United Kingdom

  • ISAACS, Gary Stuart

    Director

    Appointed on 29 June 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Academic (Lecturer)

    Month of birth: August 1966

    82a
    Queens Drive
    London
    N4 2HW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 August 2016 Annual return made up to 29 June 2016 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5D1RH43. Transaction: MzE1NDg2MDUyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53SLLSH. Transaction: MzE0NTA1OTMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 July 2015 Annual return made up to 29 June 2015 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BTTULF. Transaction: MzEyNzI4ODU5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X43FFJ0A. Transaction: MzExOTQ0ODY0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 July 2014 Annual return made up to 29 June 2014 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3D4BBR7. Transaction: MzEwNDY0MzY0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 March 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X33YBS7V. Transaction: MzA5NjQ3Nzk1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 July 2013 Annual return made up to 29 June 2013 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2D220I3. Transaction: MzA4MTg0MTI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 March 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X24V70A8. Transaction: MzA3NTEyMTcwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 July 2012 Annual return made up to 29 June 2012 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 June 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1DQVFKB. Transaction: MzA2MTIzOTU5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 October 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1WTYY62. Transaction: MzA0NTIyNTU3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 October 2011 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A1WTZY63. Transaction: MzA0NTIyNTI4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 29 June 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1VIZVEJ. Transaction: MzAzOTY2OTgyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.