Ad Super Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07692140

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ad Super Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 July 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

34B HARLESDEN GARDENS
LONDON
NW10 4EX

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW10 4EX

Registration Data

Company Number

07692140

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 July 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81210 - General cleaning of buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 July 2015

Returns Next Due

1 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £3,465£6,967£12,575£24,001
of which Cash £0£2,055£0£0
Total Assets £3,465£6,967£12,575£24,001
Current Liabilities £10,865£13,611£47,926£47,165
Net Current Assets £-7,400£-6,644£-35,351£-23,164
Total Net Worth £-24,801£-36,496£-40,519£-22,624

Previous Names

  • AD SUPER CLEANING LTD, active until 18 August 2011

Company Officers

  • ASKALE, Wengle

    Director

    Appointed on 4 July 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: June 1976

    34b
    Harlesden Gardens
    34b Harlesden Gardens
    Harlesden
    London
    NW10 4EX
    England

  • HABTEGIORGIS, Naznet

    Secretary

    Appointed on 4 July 2011

    Resigned on 10 June 2016

    22 Romayne House
    Gauden Road
    London
    SW4 6LP
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 August 2016 Termination of appointment of Naznet Habtegiorgis as a secretary on 10 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X5DP8AQP. Transaction: MzE1NTQ2NTMxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 August 2016 Termination of appointment of Naznet Habtegiorgis as a secretary on 10 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X5DP8A9E. Transaction: MzE1NTQ2NTIwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CZ12C0. Transaction: MzE1NDcwNzMyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KVGG23. Transaction: MzEzNTgzNTYxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 July 2015 Annual return made up to 4 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BJ9KVD. Transaction: MzEyNjk1ODk4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X468TYGQ. Transaction: MzEyMTk4NDY3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 July 2014 Annual return made up to 4 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3D48DZT. Transaction: MzEwNDYxMjk5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 July 2014 Secretary's details changed for Mrs Naznet Habtegiorgis on 6 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 January 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X3D48DZL. Transaction: MzEwNDYxMjQzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 April 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X35WTKPE. Transaction: MzA5ODM2Njg1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 July 2013 Annual return made up to 4 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2CC8DTM. Transaction: MzA4MTMxMDMxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 April 2013 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 July 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A26YG3S8. Transaction: MzA3NzE3NzU4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 16 July 2012 Annual return made up to 4 July 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1DBB3AE. Transaction: MzA2MDg1MzM4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 16 July 2012 Registered office address changed from 34B Harlesden Gardens 34B Harlesden Gardens Harlesden London NW10 4EX England on 16 July 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1DBB39U. Transaction: MzA2MDg1MzA0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 18 August 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: XIEE9WR3. Transaction: MzA0MjI3OTg5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 4 July 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3ANSVJ3. Transaction: MzAzOTg1MzM0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.