21st Century Transport (Midlands) Limited

Company Registration Number: 07693665

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
21st Century Transport (Midlands) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 July 2011. Its current registered address is in Hilderstone, Staffordshire.

Registered Address

THE HURSTAGE
SPOT LANE
HILDERSTONE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST15 8RS

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST15 8RS

Registration Data

Company Number

07693665

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 July 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

5 July 2015

Returns Next Due

2 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,469,820£1,563,945£2,207,143£1,233,633£892,943
of which Cash £0£15,012£731,514£631,041£52,455
Total Assets £1,469,820£1,563,945£2,207,143£1,233,633£892,943
Current Liabilities £651,900£828,449£2,068,386£1,039,348£879,130
Net Current Assets £817,920£735,496£138,757£194,285£13,813
Total Net Worth £891,052£840,388£150,757£194,285£13,813

Previous Names

  • 21ST CENTURY METALS LIMITED, active until 28 August 2015

Company Officers

  • WALSH, James Thomas

    Director

    Appointed on 5 July 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1952

    Swallow Barn
    Walsall Road, Aldridge
    Walsall
    WS9 0QB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6BSNJYI. Transaction: MzE4MTc2OTE4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 July 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE3OTQyNDU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 July 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3ODY5NDA2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 June 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X69O0J23. Transaction: MzE3OTQyNDQ3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5COP96A. Transaction: MzE1NDQ5ODQxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5C90YSX. Transaction: MzE1NDA2MTg0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GVVA7M. Transaction: MzEzMTkxNTY1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4ENAAAI. Transaction: MzEyOTk2MTk3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 July 2015 Annual return made up to 5 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BWCVIB. Transaction: MzEyNzMyMjkyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3EZJPO0. Transaction: MzEwNjE2NzAyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 20 July 2014 Annual return made up to 5 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CJDZAG. Transaction: MzEwNDA0ODk0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 July 2013 Annual return made up to 5 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2CHGBPS. Transaction: MzA4MTQ0MDQxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 4 April 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X25L3GWZ. Transaction: MzA3NTY4OTQ2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 13 July 2012 Annual return made up to 5 July 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 July 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1D3PVFE. Transaction: MzA2MDc4MTI3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 5 July 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3R3NVKW. Transaction: MzAzOTkxNzc5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

23.20.86.177 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 21:29:26 +0100