Osl Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07698011

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Osl Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 July 2011. Its current registered address is in Carmarthen, Dyfed.

Registered Address

ELEPHANT AND CASTLE CHAMBERS
ELEPHANT AND CASTLE CHAMBERS
7 CONDUIT LANE
CARMARTHEN
DYFED
SA31 1LD

There are 76 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SA31 1LD

Registration Data

Company Number

07698011

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 July 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

77400 - Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 July 2015

Returns Next Due

5 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ACGGH LTD, active until 1 September 2015

Company Officers

  • JENKINS, Hugh

    Director

    Appointed on 8 July 2011

     

    Nationality: Welsh

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: July 1950

    ELEPHANT AND CASTLE CHAMBERS
    Elephant And Castle Chambers
    7 Conduit Lane
    Carmarthen
    Dyfed
    SA31 1LD
    Wales

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 September 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1ODE1Njk2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 September 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NzcyNjQ4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5G8KL54. Transaction: MzE1ODE1Njk2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55X9A0R. Transaction: MzE0NzU1MDY0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4EXIDYQ. Transaction: MzEzMDE1MTM3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 August 2015 Annual return made up to 8 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EN7TBM. Transaction: MzEyOTg1OTY5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X468UQG9. Transaction: MzEyMjAwMTUyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 August 2014 Annual return made up to 8 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3DU9PLE. Transaction: MzEwNTI0MzU3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 April 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X364HD1T. Transaction: MzA5ODQ5MTU4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 August 2013 Annual return made up to 8 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2FS7FY9. Transaction: MzA4NDAzMzE1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 August 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Hugh Jenkins on 1 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2FS7FY1. Transaction: MzA4NDAzMTkwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 April 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X25SQ9GG. Transaction: MzA3NTc5Mzg1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 1 October 2012 Annual return made up to 8 July 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1ILYSA9. Transaction: MzA2NTAzOTU2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 8 July 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4Z0LVN3. Transaction: MzA0MDEwOTQxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.