A&q Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07701204

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A&q Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 July 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

60 NEASDEN LANE
LONDON
NW10 2UW

There are 56 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW10 2UW

Registration Data

Company Number

07701204

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 July 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

12 July 2015

Returns Next Due

9 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,539£350£631£250
of which Cash £1,539£350£631£250
Total Assets £1,539£350£631£250
Current Liabilities £6,038£10,142£70£352
Net Current Assets £-4,499£-9,792£561£-102
Total Net Worth £-4,699£-9,992£261£-102

Previous Names

  • UKASE LIMITED, active until 2 May 2013

Company Officers

  • KAMBAR, Mohammad

    Director

    Appointed on 1 May 2012

     

    Nationality: Dutch

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1974

    60
    Neasden Lane
    London
    NW10 2UW
    United Kingdom

  • EL-SAEGH, Alia Ehsan

    Director

    Appointed on 12 July 2011

    Resigned on 28 May 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1983

    Flat 1
    Block A
    Peabody Buildings Herbrand Street
    London
    WC1N 1JP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 October 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1ODgzMzg5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 October 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1ODI2NTk5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GTRYV5. Transaction: MzE1ODgzMzg2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MZXMBU. Transaction: MzEzODQwNzcyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 August 2015 Annual return made up to 12 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DHJE62. Transaction: MzEyODY4NzY0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X40YO6P5. Transaction: MzExNzAyODEwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 November 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 July 2014 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3LHJJQI. Transaction: MzExMjE0NTI4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 July 2014 Annual return made up to 12 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CEA9MR. Transaction: MzEwMzk4MzE4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 April 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X35U42LT. Transaction: MzA5ODI1NzM2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 July 2013 Annual return made up to 12 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2CMMIPF. Transaction: MzA4MTU0OTQ4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 May 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X27GHGKA. Transaction: MzA3NzMyNTU1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 April 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X260JT8A. Transaction: MzA3NjAwNzk5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 13 July 2012 Annual return made up to 12 July 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 July 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1D3P221. Transaction: MzA2MDc3MTc0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 28 May 2012 Termination of appointment of Alia El-Saegh as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X19VNYY0. Transaction: MzA1ODIxOTEzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 28 May 2012 Appointment of Mr Mohammad Kambar as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X19VNYNT. Transaction: MzA1ODIxOTAyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 12 July 2011 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X5VBDVQ6. Transaction: MzA0MDI0NDg1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.