Alexander Investment Management Limited

Company Registration Number: 07703619

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alexander Investment Management Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 July 2011. It was dissolved on 26 January 2016.

Registered Address

C/O O''Connors Llp The Plaza
100 Old Hall Street
Liverpool
L3 9QJ

There are 390 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at L3 9QJ

Registration Data

Company Number

07703619

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

13 July 2011

Dissolution Date

26 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2013

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2015

Returns Last Made Up

13 July 2015

Returns Next Due

10 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20132012
Fixed Assets £119,198£119,198
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £119,198£119,198
Current Liabilities £59,599£59,599
Net Current Assets £-59,599£-59,599
Total Net Worth £59,599£59,599

Previous Names

  • DDL154 LIMITED, active until 3 August 2011

Company Officers

  • COVINGTON, Howard John

    Director

    Appointed on 28 July 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1953

    C/O O''Connors Llp
    The Plaza
    100 Old Hall Street
    Liverpool
    L3 9QJ
    United Kingdom

  • THOMAS, David Alexander

    Director

    Appointed on 13 July 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1964

    C/O O''Connors Llp
    The Plaza
    100 Old Hall Street
    Liverpool
    L3 9QJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzOTk1MDIwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 October 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMjE2MTgyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 September 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4GIA343. Transaction: MzEzMjA4NDAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 August 2015 Annual return made up to 13 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DEYGVN. Transaction: MzEyODY1NjAyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 August 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3DWQ3R5. Transaction: MzEwNTY0Mzk1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 August 2014 Annual return made up to 13 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3DWVJ83. Transaction: MzEwNTMwMDUxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 August 2013 Annual return made up to 13 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2E2AJ2R. Transaction: MzA4MjY5MDQ4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 April 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X260I7J4. Transaction: MzA3NTk4ODk4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 February 2013 Previous accounting period extended from 31 July 2012 to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X21ZJP08. Transaction: MzA3MjY0MzExOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 August 2012 Annual return made up to 13 July 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 July 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1ETH2M8. Transaction: MzA2MjA0Mzc2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 15 August 2011 [View PDF]

    Category: Miscellaneous. Type: MISC. Barcode: RNDGSWPK. Transaction: MzA0MjA4Mjg0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 August 2011 Director's details changed for Mr David Alexander Thomas on 28 July 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 July 2011. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: AMEBXWFT. Transaction: MzA0MTg3NTgzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 August 2011 Appointment of Mr Howard John Covington as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: AMEC2WFZ. Transaction: MzA0MTg3NTY2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 3 August 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: ANY2TWBX. Transaction: MzA0MTUxMjk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 3 August 2011 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: ANY2RWBV. Transaction: MzA0MTUxMTQ1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 13 July 2011 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X6JEKVS7. Transaction: MzA0MDM3Nzc1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.