Alan James & Co Limited

Company Registration Number: 07705840

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alan James & Co Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 July 2011. Its current registered address is in Chertsey.

Registered Address

ALAN JAMES & CO
QUANTUM HOUSE
GUILDFORD STREET
CHERTSEY
KT16 9AX

There are 21 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT16 9AX

Registration Data

Company Number

07705840

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 July 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

14 February 2016

Returns Next Due

14 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £248,899£0£0£0
of which Cash £104,195£0£0£0
Total Assets £248,899£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £270,281£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £-21,382£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £-496,970£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ALAN JAMES & CO UK LIMITED, active until 17 February 2014

Company Officers

  • JAMES, Alan Graham

    Director

    Appointed on 14 July 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: February 1958

    Quantum House
    59-61
    Guildford Street
    Chertsey
    KT16 9AX
    United Kingdom

  • EDWARDS, Keith Geoffrey

    Director

    Appointed on 14 July 2011

    Resigned on 14 February 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: October 1964

    Quantum House
    59-61 Guildford Street
    Chertsey
    KT16 9AX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 February 2016 Annual return made up to 14 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50YJR03. Transaction: MzE0MjA4NzA0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4D5MGJK. Transaction: MzEyODY4MDY3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 February 2015 Annual return made up to 14 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X421T0AO. Transaction: MzExODE4NDExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 December 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3MFJT97. Transaction: MzExMzIxMDU1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 March 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X34TKFUO. Transaction: MzA5NzMwNTA1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 March 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 31 July 2013 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X34TIWDU. Transaction: MzA5NzI4ODk2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 March 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA5NzA0NDk5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 February 2014 Annual return made up to 14 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X32D56RT. Transaction: MzA5NTA4NzI1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X31XFJSJ. Transaction: MzA5NDYxMzg2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 February 2014 Termination of appointment of Keith Edwards as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X31XFJFS. Transaction: MzA5NDYwMzczOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 15 July 2013 Annual return made up to 14 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2CMMBTU. Transaction: MzA4MTU0Nzg5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 March 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X23XD19L. Transaction: MzA3NDI1MzMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 17 July 2012 Annual return made up to 14 July 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1DDW6EX. Transaction: MzA2MDkxMjAwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 14 July 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X73LBVTR. Transaction: MzA0MDQ2MzI2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.