Alltec Network Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 07709515

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alltec Network Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 July 2011. Its current registered address is in Saffron Walden, Essex.

Registered Address

5 EASTBY CLOSE
SAFFRON WALDEN
ESSEX
CB11 3BT

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CB11 3BT

Registration Data

Company Number

07709515

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 July 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

33120 - Repair of machinery

46750 - Wholesale of chemical products

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

19 July 2015

Returns Next Due

16 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £122,463£92,818£88,530£35,402
of which Cash £16,250£6,601£23,450£6,580
Total Assets £122,463£92,818£88,530£35,402
Current Liabilities £134,315£101,957£88,190£36,525
Net Current Assets £-11,852£-9,139£340£-1,123
Total Net Worth £3,911£1,252£8,052£-2,609

Previous Names

  • EASTBY SERVICES LTD, active until 8 May 2015

Company Officers

  • THOMAS, Kerry Anne

    Secretary

    Appointed on 19 July 2011

     

    5
    Eastby Close
    Saffron Walden
    Essex
    CB11 3BT
    England

  • THOMAS, Christopher David

    Director

    Appointed on 19 July 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Operations Manager

    Month of birth: November 1971

    5
    Eastby Close
    Saffron Walden
    Essex
    CB11 3BT
    England

  • THOMAS, Kerry Ann

    Director

    Appointed on 12 August 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: November 1971

    5
    Eastby Close
    Saffron Walden
    Essex
    CB11 3BT
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JAUPSJ. Transaction: MzE2MTQ3OTE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5C68GRS. Transaction: MzE1MzkxMDA2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4KIRAXT. Transaction: MzEzNTc1MDUyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 September 2015 Annual return made up to 19 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4F5EGMX. Transaction: MzEzMDMzNTE0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A45ZHMOP. Transaction: MzEyMjc5ODk5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 May 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A45ZHMOH. Transaction: MzEyMjc5ODY5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3IQXY6Z. Transaction: MzEwOTk3MzgxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 July 2014 Annual return made up to 19 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3D48CNK. Transaction: MzEwNDYxMjA2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 November 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2KSFA95. Transaction: MzA4ODcwMzg4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 July 2013 Annual return made up to 19 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2DCH7RV. Transaction: MzA4MjE3MzczMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 March 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A24OML9V. Transaction: MzA3NTI5MTU0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 18 February 2013 Appointment of Kerry Ann Thomas as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A229GQOB. Transaction: MzA3MzAxNTQwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 31 July 2012 Annual return made up to 19 July 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1EBHA08. Transaction: MzA2MTY5NDI0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 19 July 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X85J0VXL. Transaction: MzA0MDYxNDQzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.