Aladin Roofing and Building Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07710275

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aladin Roofing and Building Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 July 2011. Its current registered address is in Southport, Merseyside.

Registered Address

14 LATHOM ROAD
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR9 0JH

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PR9 0JH

Registration Data

Company Number

07710275

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 July 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 July 2015

Returns Next Due

16 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ALADIN ROOFING AND BUILIDING LTD., active until 23 April 2015

Company Officers

  • BALL, Simon John

    Director

    Appointed on 19 July 2011

    Resigned on 29 March 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Builder

    Month of birth: November 1982

    14
    Lathom Road
    Southport
    Merseyside
    PR9 0JH
    England

  • MATTHEW-BIRD, Tracy Victoria Ann

    Director

    Appointed on 19 July 2011

    Resigned on 1 December 2011

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Builder

    Month of birth: March 1970

    101
    Cemetery Road
    Southport
    Merseyside
    PR8 5EQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 March 2017 Termination of appointment of Simon John Ball as a director on 29 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X637GFZF. Transaction: MzE3MjMxMTczNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 April 2016 Annual return made up to 19 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55ZSOR6. Transaction: MzE0NzU4Mjg3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55ZSMUG. Transaction: MzE0NzU4MjUyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X45YKXUB. Transaction: MzEyMTc5ODkxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45YKUXU. Transaction: MzEyMTc3NDYyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 February 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzExNzQ1NTU0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 February 2015 Annual return made up to 19 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41EAB5F. Transaction: MzExNzQ1NTUzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 November 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExMTA2ODQyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 April 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X36X1R82. Transaction: MzA5OTIwNTU4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 August 2013 Annual return made up to 19 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2EUW36O. Transaction: MzA4MzQyMjk0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 August 2013 Registered office address changed from 25 Cropper Gardens Hesketh Bank Preston Lancashire PR4 6PL England on 17 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 August 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2EUW36G. Transaction: MzA4MzQyMjkwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 18 April 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X26ITUER. Transaction: MzA3NjQ5NzUzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 12 September 2012 Annual return made up to 19 July 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1HBG9VK. Transaction: MzA2NDAwNDY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 14 May 2012 Registered office address changed from 101 Cemetery Road Southport Merseyside PR8 5EQ United Kingdom on 14 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X18Y1WKG. Transaction: MzA1NzQxMjQ1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 14 May 2012 Termination of appointment of Tracy Matthew-Bird as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X18Y1WGP. Transaction: MzA1NzQxMjQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 19 July 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X8CD4VYR. Transaction: MzA0MDY2MjIzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.