Africa Development Group Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07711484

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Africa Development Group Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 July 2011. Its current registered address is in Bury ST. Edmunds, Suffolk.

Registered Address

6 BARN LANE
BURY ST. EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
ENGLAND
IP33 1YH

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IP33 1YH

Registration Data

Company Number

07711484

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 July 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 July 2015

Returns Next Due

17 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2£2£8£8
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £2£2£8£8
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £2£2£8£8
Total Net Worth £2£2£8£8

Previous Names

  • AFRICA MONEY EXPRESS LIMITED, active until 7 July 2015

Company Officers

  • ISMAIL, Mohamed

    Director

    Appointed on 20 July 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: January 1973

    6
    Barn Lane
    Bury St. Edmunds
    Suffolk
    IP33 1YH
    England

  • TINUBU, Adeshola

    Director

    Appointed on 20 July 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: It Consultant

    Month of birth: January 1972

    6
    Barn Lane
    Bury St. Edmunds
    Suffolk
    IP33 1YH
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CJAXS2. Transaction: MzE1NDI0MjI4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X52XFV7S. Transaction: MzE0NDI2ODAzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 March 2016 Registered office address changed from 34 the Lindens, Friern Park London N12 9DL to 6 Barn Lane Bury St. Edmunds Suffolk IP33 1YH on 17 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X52XFSDM. Transaction: MzE0NDI2Njk5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 March 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Mohamed Ismail on 1 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X52XFQLT. Transaction: MzE0NDI2NjQ1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 July 2015 Annual return made up to 20 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4C1IWO1. Transaction: MzEyNzM5OTgzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4B3MOYW. Transaction: MzEyNjU5NDgzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X44LAFB4. Transaction: MzEyMDU5Njg3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 July 2014 Annual return made up to 20 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CJDQLS. Transaction: MzEwNDA0NzM5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 May 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X37S4JEJ. Transaction: MzA5OTk0NDAyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 July 2013 Annual return made up to 20 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2CZJOTC. Transaction: MzA4MTgzNDQ5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 March 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X24FJ1Z7. Transaction: MzA3NDY0Nzg3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 20 August 2012 Annual return made up to 20 July 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1FQSOCB. Transaction: MzA2MjYzODA1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 2 December 2011 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2 December 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 December 2011. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: XII45ZQV. Transaction: MzA0ODI5OTM3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 9 November 2011 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 9 November 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 November 2011. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: XADKDZ3J. Transaction: MzA0Njg5MTMzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 20 July 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X8P33VYT. Transaction: MzA0MDY5NzMxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.