Activate Sales Limited

Company Registration Number: 07711583

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Activate Sales Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 July 2011. Its current registered address is in Bristol.

Registered Address

SADDLEBACK BARN WRINGTON HILL
WRINGTON
BRISTOL
BS40 5PL

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS40 5PL

Registration Data

Company Number

07711583

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 July 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 July 2015

Returns Next Due

17 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £49,327£65,839£64,680£55,337£40,814
of which Cash £6,316£43,855£50,543£37,341£30,052
Total Assets £49,327£65,839£64,680£55,337£40,814
Current Liabilities £33,133£32,992£29,624£38,152£27,019
Net Current Assets £16,194£32,847£35,056£17,185£13,795
Total Net Worth £17,770£35,032£37,226£18,720£13,795

Previous Names

  • ELEVATE SALES LIMITED, active until 12 November 2012

Company Officers

  • HORSHAM, Hannah Mary

    Director

    Appointed on 20 July 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sales And Marketing

    Month of birth: September 1967

    Saddleback Barn
    Wrington Hill
    Wrington
    Bristol
    BS40 5PL
    England

  • BIRCH, Steven

    Director

    Appointed on 20 July 2011

    Resigned on 30 September 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sales And Marketing

    Month of birth: December 1961

    30
    Lark Hill Rise
    Winchester
    Hampshire
    SO22 4LX
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5FZ9SKH. Transaction: MzE1ODMxNzg2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BQJ1KH. Transaction: MzE1MzQ2MDgzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4MIQKW2. Transaction: MzEzNzk4MDIwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 July 2015 Annual return made up to 20 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CRIVFL. Transaction: MzEyODA4MjcwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3J6CCNF. Transaction: MzExMDMzNTEzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 July 2014 Annual return made up to 20 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3D419CQ. Transaction: MzEwNDUxMTc4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 October 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2I2R0YI. Transaction: MzA4NjU2OTEzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 July 2013 Annual return made up to 20 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2DF1RHS. Transaction: MzA4MjIyNzA5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 November 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1LCP8KT. Transaction: MzA2NzM2MDI3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 November 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: R1KUTKY0. Transaction: MzA2Njk1NDkwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 October 2012 Termination of appointment of Steven Birch as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X1KC1XI8. Transaction: MzA2NjU0NjIzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 18 October 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A1JPK21S. Transaction: MzA2NjA3ODg0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 1 August 2012 Annual return made up to 20 July 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1EE3DHT. Transaction: MzA2MTc3NDIxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 8 August 2011 Current accounting period shortened from 31 July 2012 to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: ANA1HWDY. Transaction: MzA0MTc3MTQxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 20 July 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X8PY9VZV. Transaction: MzA0MDczMjUxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.