22 Zero Four Consulting Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07712784

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
22 Zero Four Consulting Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 July 2011. Its current registered address is in Havant, Hampshire.

Registered Address

29 FOXCOTT GROVE
LEIGH PARK
HAVANT
HAMPSHIRE
PO9 5BX

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO9 5BX

Registration Data

Company Number

07712784

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 July 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 July 2015

Returns Next Due

17 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£7,499
Current Assets £49,155£52,088£20,858£74
of which Cash £0£0£2£1,184
Total Assets £49,155£52,088£20,858£7,573
Current Liabilities £48,498£50,732£20,697£7,332
Net Current Assets £657£1,356£161£-7,258
Total Net Worth £657£1,414£276£241

Previous Names

  • FUNKY MONKEY ENTERPRISES LIMITED, active until 23 March 2015

Company Officers

  • AMLOT, David

    Secretary

    Appointed on 20 July 2011

     

    2
    Trenewydd Road
    Cardiff
    CF3 1SR
    United Kingdom

  • AMLOT, David

    Director

    Appointed on 20 July 2011

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: April 1977

    14
    Pendragon Close
    Thornhill
    Cardiff
    CF14 9BD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 January 2017 Director's details changed for Mr David Amlot on 15 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 December 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5YQRGZD. Transaction: MzE2NzE4OTMxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5YQRFXF. Transaction: MzE2NzE4OTA0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 December 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE2NTQ2MTUxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 December 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzE2NDgzNjk2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 November 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2MDkxMjIxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 September 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1NzY0NTYwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FSRB2G. Transaction: MzE1NzY0NTU4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 July 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzE1Mzc5MzUwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 July 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1MTM4NTE4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 September 2015 Annual return made up to 20 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4F2TLAG. Transaction: MzEzMDI1MzY3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X46BOE28. Transaction: MzEyMjIwNDA0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 23 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X43S8F2Z. Transaction: MzExOTczNzA1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 9 September 2014 Annual return made up to 20 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3G2ENI3. Transaction: MzEwNzE1NTQ3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 5 February 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X312JWG8. Transaction: MzA5Mzk2NjI2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 29 January 2014 Registered office address changed from 2 Trenewydd Road Cardiff CF3 1SR Wales on 29 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 January 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X30KDDVM. Transaction: MzA5MzU2MDA0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 24 July 2013 Annual return made up to 20 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2D9UOMB. Transaction: MzA4MjA5NDEwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 27 March 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X250D9T6. Transaction: MzA3NTI3NTM5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  18. 24 July 2012 Annual return made up to 20 July 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1DTGKW1. Transaction: MzA2MTMyNDE1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  19. 20 July 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X91UKVZF. Transaction: MzA0MDc3MDE0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.