Ajn Site Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 07714442

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ajn Site Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 July 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

C/O VALANETINE & CO
3RD FLOOR
LONDON
N3 1XE

There are 133 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N3 1XE

Registration Data

Company Number

07714442

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

21 July 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

21 April 2013

Returns Last Made Up

21 July 2012

Returns Next Due

18 August 2013

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A NOLAN SITE SERVICES LIMITED, active until 31 May 2012

Company Officers

  • NOLAN, Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 21 July 2011

     

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1963

    3rd Floor
    Shakespeare Road
    London
    N3 1XE

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 June 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0OTg0OTQ5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 March 2016 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.72. Barcode: A51DGVUQ. Transaction: MzE0MzA0NDc3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 December 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 13 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 November 2015. Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.68. Barcode: A4LVKV2J. Transaction: MzEzNzUxMjAyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 December 2014 Registered office address changed from 11 Milbanke Court Milbanke Way Bracknell Berkshire RG12 1RP United Kingdom to 3Rd Floor Shakespeare Road London N3 1XE on 1 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A3L65MXF. Transaction: MzExMjQ2NzA5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 November 2014 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.20. Barcode: A3L65MX7. Transaction: MzExMjI0MjE2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 November 2014 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 600. Barcode: A3L65MWZ. Transaction: MzExMjI0MjEyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 November 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNMNjVNV1ZhZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 25 November 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExMTUwNDE4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 November 2012 Annual return made up to 21 July 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1LMDC8H. Transaction: MzA2NzQ1NzY5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 November 2012 Director's details changed for Mr Anthony Nolan on 13 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 November 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X1LMDC89. Transaction: MzA2NzQ1NzYwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 November 2012 Registered office address changed from Baxter House 48 Church Road Chavey Down Ascot Berkshire SL5 8RR United Kingdom on 13 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 November 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1LMDC81. Transaction: MzA2NzQ1NzYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 31 May 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1A0XGQ2. Transaction: MzA1ODQ1NzI0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 May 2012 Registered office address changed from 78 Dartmouth Road London NW2 4HA United Kingdom on 10 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 May 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X18NWV6H. Transaction: MzA1NzI3NTIxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 21 July 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X9HCDW08. Transaction: MzA0MDg0ODkyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.