Able 2 Plumbing Limited

Company Registration Number: 07715132

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Able 2 Plumbing Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 July 2011. Its current registered address is in Maidenhead, Berkshire.

Registered Address

11 CASTLE HILL
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 4AA

There are 352 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL6 4AA

Registration Data

Company Number

07715132

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 July 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2019

Returns Last Made Up

22 July 2015

Returns Next Due

19 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ALBE 2 PLUMBING LIMITED, active until 28 July 2011

Company Officers

  • FENLON, James

    Director

    Appointed on 22 July 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Plumber

    Month of birth: January 1966

    23
    Farmers Way
    Maidenhead
    Berkshire
    SL6 3PJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 August 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6C2BEAK. Transaction: MzE4MjE2MDI0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6C2B24Q. Transaction: MzE4MjE1OTk5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EXG82O. Transaction: MzE1Njc0NTQyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EUSYJ6. Transaction: MzE1NjYyODMzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 August 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4DPGCSX. Transaction: MzEyODk2MjQzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 August 2015 Annual return made up to 22 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DPGC7E. Transaction: MzEyODk2MjM0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 September 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3GKK6S0. Transaction: MzEwNzU2OTk4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 September 2014 Annual return made up to 22 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3GKK5MQ. Transaction: MzEwNzU2OTU3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 August 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2F52C8B. Transaction: MzA4MzU1MDI4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 August 2013 Annual return made up to 22 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2F52ASW. Transaction: MzA4MzU0OTg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 August 2013 Director's details changed for Mr James Fenlon on 22 July 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 July 2011. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2EPNB8G. Transaction: MzA4MzI3NTEwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 4 April 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X25L20YA. Transaction: MzA3NTY3NDg4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 6 September 2012 Annual return made up to 22 July 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 July 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1GW0U3C. Transaction: MzA2MzY3MTA1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 28 July 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: XBQBJW7V. Transaction: MzA0MTI0NjA3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 22 July 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X9NC5W17. Transaction: MzA0MDg4OTEzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.221.93.187 Thu, 14 Dec 2017 06:39:09 +0000