Aladdin Spices Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07716010

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aladdin Spices Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 July 2011. Its current registered address is in South Sea, Portsmouth.

Registered Address

65-67 PALMERSTON ROAD
SOUTH SEA
PORTSMOUTH
PO5 3PP

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO5 3PP

Registration Data

Company Number

07716010

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

25 July 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56290 - Other food services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2016

Returns Last Made Up

25 July 2014

Returns Next Due

22 August 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £49,289£46,628£71,446
of which Cash £8,214£9,519£9,646
Total Assets £49,289£46,628£71,446
Current Liabilities £106,402£117,731£125,909
Net Current Assets £-57,113£-71,103£-54,463
Total Net Worth £-32,491£-38,274£-40,511

Previous Names

  • AKRAMS SPICE CENTRE LTD, active until 14 July 2014

Company Officers

  • ALI, Gulab Mohammed

    Director

    Appointed on 25 July 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: November 1967

    65-67
    Palmerston Road
    Southsea
    Portsmouth
    PO5 3PP
    England

  • ALI, Yusuf

    Director

    Appointed on 25 July 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: February 1969

    65-67
    Palmerston Road
    Southsea
    Portsmouth
    PO5 3PP
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 January 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEzOTI5OTc0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 November 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNTE4NTgwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L46BF5BK. Transaction: MzEyMjQ1NDMzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 August 2014 Annual return made up to 25 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3EMPVMQ. Transaction: MzEwNTg0NjE2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 August 2014 Director's details changed for Sulab Mohammed Ali on 26 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3EMPVMI. Transaction: MzEwNTg0NjE2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3BW8KNN. Transaction: MzEwMzY3NDI3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 May 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L36XDAK0. Transaction: MzA5OTQ5MzM1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 September 2013 Annual return made up to 25 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2GAESPU. Transaction: MzA4NDUwNjU2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 April 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L26XW5I3. Transaction: MzA3NzE5MTUwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 July 2012 Annual return made up to 25 July 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1DYNHCG. Transaction: MzA2MTQ3NDY0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 25 July 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X9XFQW15. Transaction: MzA0MDkxNDcyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.