Goonwinnow Farm Cottages Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07717727

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LANCASTER HOUSE
87 YARMOUTH ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR7 0HF

There are 224 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NR7 0HF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Goonwinnow Farm Cottages Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 July 2011. Its current registered address is in Norwich, Norfolk.

Registration Data

Company Number

07717727

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 July 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2019

Returns Last Made Up

26 July 2015

Returns Next Due

23 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £410,206£409,895£358,199£0£0
Current Assets £82,976£106,566£45,500£141,122£124,755
of which Cash £78,182£59,473£45,500£141,122£124,755
Total Assets £493,182£516,461£403,699£141,122£124,755
Current Liabilities £284,250£265,754£25,625£117,664£90,146
Net Current Assets £-201,274£-159,188£19,875£23,458£34,609
Total Net Worth £208,932£250,707£378,074£56,959£55,433

Previous Names

  • COZY PETS HOTEL LIMITED, active until 18 June 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.215.182.36 Fri, 06 Dec 2019 05:11:32 +0000