Abacus 11 Limited

Company Registration Number: 07721599

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abacus 11 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 July 2011. Its current registered address is in Bicester, Oxfordshire.

Registered Address

88 SHEEP STREET
BICESTER
OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 6LP

There are 276 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX26 6LP

Registration Data

Company Number

07721599

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 July 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

28 July 2015

Returns Next Due

25 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £93,708£96,287£36,173£32,977
of which Cash £88,425£91,943£32,486£32,977
Total Assets £93,708£96,287£36,173£32,977
Current Liabilities £46,468£45,314£27,843£49,670
Net Current Assets £47,240£50,973£8,330£-16,693
Total Net Worth £48,355£52,879£10,220£14,173

Previous Names

  • ABBACUS 11 LIMITED, active until 5 August 2011

Company Officers

  • BALL, Christopher David

    Director

    Appointed on 28 July 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Independent Financia

    Month of birth: March 1954

    88
    Sheep Street
    Bicester
    Oxfordshire
    OX26 6LP
    United Kingdom

  • BALL, Judith Louise

    Director

    Appointed on 28 July 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Secretary

    Month of birth: June 1956

    88
    Sheep Street
    Bicester
    Oxfordshire
    OX26 6LP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DP94WQ. Transaction: MzE1NTQ3NDI0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MUPZL4. Transaction: MzEzODI2ODQ4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 September 2015 Annual return made up to 28 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FNLJ5U. Transaction: MzEzMDc1MDM3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3NQE728. Transaction: MzExNDMyNzE3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 September 2014 Annual return made up to 28 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3GKLKIP. Transaction: MzEwNzU4MzIxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 December 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2NURX1D. Transaction: MzA5MTQyNzQ3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 September 2013 Annual return made up to 28 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2G5563F. Transaction: MzA4NDMyNzgwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 December 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1OS04CX. Transaction: MzA3MDEzOTkzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 August 2012 Annual return made up to 28 July 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 July 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1FQU20R. Transaction: MzA2MjY1MjkzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 May 2012 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 July 2012 to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X185X3Z7. Transaction: MzA1NjkzNzAwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 August 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: ANHA6WD3. Transaction: MzA0MTY0MDk5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 August 2011 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: ANHATWDQ. Transaction: MzA0MTY0MDg2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 28 July 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XBKZ6W70. Transaction: MzA0MTIyNTAyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.