18 Grocery Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07721714

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
18 Grocery Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 July 2011. Its current registered address is in Brighton, East Sussex.

Registered Address

18 BRIGHTON OPEN MARKET MARSHALLS ROW
LONDON ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 4JU

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN1 4JU

Registration Data

Company Number

07721714

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 July 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 July 2015

Returns Next Due

25 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £10,872£0£0£0
of which Cash £872£0£0£0
Total Assets £10,872£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £433£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £10,439£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £4,289£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • THE BEAUTY ROOM, BRIGHTON LIMITED, active until 1 August 2014

Company Officers

  • LAI, Linda

    Director

    Appointed on 28 July 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Beautician

    Month of birth: February 1975

    Woodgate
    Grange Road
    Hove
    East Sussex
    BN3 5HU
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5D1SY8J. Transaction: MzE1NDg3NTk3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZY6WGX. Transaction: MzE0MTE3MjQ0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 August 2015 Annual return made up to 28 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4E4Z0Q1. Transaction: MzEyOTI1NTMxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 March 2015 Accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X42UE44H. Transaction: MzExODgxODg1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 August 2014 Annual return made up to 28 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3EK0VI0. Transaction: MzEwNTc0MDUwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 August 2014 Director's details changed for Mrs Linda Lai on 2 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3EK0VFS. Transaction: MzEwNTc0MDMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 August 2014 Registered office address changed from Stall 18, Brighton Open Market London Road Brighton East Sussex BN1 4JU England to 18 Brighton Open Market Marshalls Row London Road Brighton East Sussex BN1 4JU on 18 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 August 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3EK0VFK. Transaction: MzEwNTc0MDMwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 August 2014 Registered office address changed from Woodgate Grange Road Hove East Sussex BN3 5HU United Kingdom to 18 Brighton Open Market Marshalls Row London Road Brighton East Sussex BN1 4JU on 18 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 August 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3EK0C0I. Transaction: MzEwNTczNDcyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3DC4QIP. Transaction: MzEwNDg0ODgwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 April 2014 Accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X34YXIAW. Transaction: MzA5NzQ5ODE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 July 2013 Annual return made up to 28 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2DMR6MY. Transaction: MzA4MjM0MDU3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 February 2013 Accounts made up to 31 July 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X21ZJQUH. Transaction: MzA3MjY0MzcwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 15 August 2012 Annual return made up to 28 July 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 July 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1FE2W2Q. Transaction: MzA2MjQ3NzgyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 28 July 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XBH8DW6C. Transaction: MzA0MTE5MDA0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.