Ahead 4 Sales Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07723255

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ahead 4 Sales Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 July 2011. Its current registered address is in Northampton, Northamptonshire.

Registered Address

PORTFOLIO CENTRE
ST. GEORGES AVENUE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 6JD

There are 14 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NN2 6JD

Registration Data

Company Number

07723255

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 July 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

29 July 2015

Returns Next Due

26 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£2£0£0
Current Assets £1,843£0£5,944£0
of which Cash £1,843£0£42£0
Total Assets £1,843£2£5,944£0
Current Liabilities £2,527£0£5,598£0
Net Current Assets £-684£0£346£0
Total Net Worth £-684£2£346£0

Previous Names

  • INCREASE SALES NOW LTD, active until 2 March 2012

Company Officers

  • JEFFS, Susan Jane

    Secretary

    Appointed on 29 July 2011

     

    Portfolio Centre
    St. Georges Avenue
    Northampton
    Northamptonshire
    NN2 6JD
    England

  • WHITEHEAD, Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 29 July 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Consultant

    Month of birth: August 1971

    Portfolio Centre
    St. Georges Avenue
    Northampton
    Northamptonshire
    NN2 6JD
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CJEY29. Transaction: MzE1NDI4MzAyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56FF3EX. Transaction: MzE0Nzk5NjI3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 July 2015 Annual return made up to 29 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4COXMRD. Transaction: MzEyODAyMDY4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X46EGSCZ. Transaction: MzEyMjMzMDQwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 July 2014 Annual return made up to 29 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3D9HLBD. Transaction: MzEwNDc3NjEwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 June 2014 Registered office address changed from 5 Wheatfield Road South Northampton NN3 2HH United Kingdom on 27 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3AYAOIZ. Transaction: MzEwMjc1NTE0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 April 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X36X10D5. Transaction: MzA5OTE5OTgxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 July 2013 Annual return made up to 29 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2DMOO1L. Transaction: MzA4MjMxNDIwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 April 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X25XXWQP. Transaction: MzA3NTk0NjUyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 September 2012 Annual return made up to 29 July 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 July 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1HE29KQ. Transaction: MzA2NDA4MDMyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 March 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A13NTT1C. Transaction: MzA1MzQ2OTIwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 2 March 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A13NTT0W. Transaction: MzA1MzQ2ODc5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 29 July 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XC2ZBW8P. Transaction: MzA0MTI4Mzg3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.