Alfa Consulting Southern Limited

Company Registration Number: 07723679

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alfa Consulting Southern Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 August 2011. Its current registered address is in Hove, East Sussex.

Registered Address

42 BRUNSWICK TERRACE
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 1HA

There are 49 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN3 1HA

Registration Data

Company Number

07723679

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 August 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82110 - Combined office administrative service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

1 August 2015

Returns Next Due

29 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £38£6,824£4,665£0£0
of which Cash £38£6,824£4,665£0£0
Total Assets £38£6,824£4,665£0£0
Current Liabilities £8,338£9,449£4,664£0£0
Net Current Assets £-8,300£-2,625£1£0£0
Total Net Worth £-8,300£-2,625£1£0£0

Previous Names

  • 42 BRUNSWICK LTD, active until 7 August 2014

Company Officers

  • ZAHRA, Vonoise

    Director

    Appointed on 1 August 2011

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: August 1977

    42
    Brunswick Terrace
    Hove
    East Sussex
    BN3 1HA

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6CF04EZ. Transaction: MzE4MjQ1NTg1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 May 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X65Z5N25. Transaction: MzE3NTI1MTgxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CGQHY9. Transaction: MzE1NDE4ODI4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57VTW4O. Transaction: MzE0OTU3Mjk1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 August 2015 Annual return made up to 1 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4D7BNAJ. Transaction: MzEyODU0Mzc3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 August 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Vonoise Zahra on 1 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4D7BN8B. Transaction: MzEyODU0MzY2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X47HH12X. Transaction: MzEyMzIzOTE0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 August 2014 Annual return made up to 1 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3EK1XRD. Transaction: MzEwNTc1MDY3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 August 2014 Registered office address changed from Flat 1-2 42 Brunswick Terrace Hove East Sussex BN3 1HA United Kingdom to 42 Brunswick Terrace Hove East Sussex BN3 1HA on 18 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 August 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3EK1XR5. Transaction: MzEwNTc1MDQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3DP59M8. Transaction: MzEwNTE4NDczOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 October 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2IQN2GW. Transaction: MzA4NjgzNjcyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 27 August 2013 Annual return made up to 1 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2FMYY8Z. Transaction: MzA4Mzg3NTkzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 24 April 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X26YAS6F. Transaction: MzA3Njg4ODAwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 13 November 2012 Annual return made up to 1 August 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1LMBETK. Transaction: MzA2NzQzNTUyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 1 August 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XC52YW8I. Transaction: MzA0MTI4OTgwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.167.44.32 Mon, 11 Dec 2017 23:25:06 +0000