2d Co. Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07724037

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
2d Co. Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 August 2011. Its current registered address is in Hove, East Sussex.

Registered Address

DANIEL REED
21 FARM ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 1FB

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN3 1FB

Registration Data

Company Number

07724037

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 August 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

14131 - Manufacture of other men's outerwear

14132 - Manufacture of other women's outerwear

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

1 August 2015

Returns Next Due

29 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£10£1,530£1,784
of which Cash £0£10£0£0
Total Assets £0£10£1,530£1,784
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£10£1,530£1,784
Total Net Worth £0£10£540£794

Previous Names

  • 2D CLOTHING LTD, active until 2 February 2016

Company Officers

  • REED, Daniel

    Director

    Appointed on 1 August 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1989

    5
    Chase End
    Rayleigh
    Essex
    SS6 8QX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 October 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5HRTBU3. Transaction: MzE1OTgzMzMxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DES76A. Transaction: MzE1NTE3NTY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 May 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57ILKPT. Transaction: MzE0OTEwNTkxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4ZSX4N6. Transaction: MzE0MTAyNTcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 October 2015 Annual return made up to 1 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4I9IR6Y. Transaction: MzEzMzI2ODAxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 May 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X47EV4JU. Transaction: MzEyMzE4MDMzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 October 2014 Annual return made up to 1 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JBIKMA. Transaction: MzExMDE0MjAwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3D1O97E. Transaction: MzEwNDU1NDI2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 July 2014 Registered office address changed from 253 Bear Road Brighton BN2 4DD England to 21 Farm Road Hove East Sussex BN3 1FB on 28 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 July 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3D1O34P. Transaction: MzEwNDU1MzEyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 August 2013 Annual return made up to 1 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2FPOPND. Transaction: MzA4NDAwMDg4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 April 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X26G3NDK. Transaction: MzA3NjM0OTEyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 April 2013 Registered office address changed from Top Flat 104 Springfield Road Brighton East Sussex BN1 6DE United Kingdom on 15 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X26DH2G3. Transaction: MzA3NjI2ODMwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 August 2012 Annual return made up to 1 August 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1FQZIMJ. Transaction: MzA2MjczOTgzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 1 August 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XCGY5W9X. Transaction: MzA0MTMzMDIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.