Adelaide'S Handbag. Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 07724194

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adelaide'S Handbag. Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 August 2011. It was dissolved on 8 December 2015.

Registered Address

6 Dean Road
Woodthorpe
Nottingham
Nottinghamshire
NG5 4FJ

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

07724194

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

1 August 2011

Dissolution Date

8 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2016

Returns Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Returns Next Due

28 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1£1£1
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £1£1£1
Current Liabilities £2,810£3,193£0
Net Current Assets £-2,809£-3,192£1
Total Net Worth £-390£-168£1

Previous Names

  • CONFECTIONWITHAFFECTION LTD, active until 3 December 2012

Company Officers

  • SIMPSON, Janet

    Director

    Appointed on 1 August 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Social Worker

    Month of birth: December 1954

    6
    Dean Road
    Woodthorpe
    Nottingham
    Nottinghamshire
    NG5 4FJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 December 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzNjQxODAyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 August 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyOTE5ODU1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 August 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4D0HGRJ. Transaction: MzEyODUxNzk4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 August 2015 Annual return made up to 31 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DS03QG. Transaction: MzEyOTAwNDA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ANYLK3. Transaction: MzEyNjEzNzE2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 September 2014 Annual return made up to 31 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FZTM35. Transaction: MzEwNzA5NzE3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 May 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X38UZOKX. Transaction: MzEwMDg2MjY4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 July 2013 Annual return made up to 31 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2DRYF1V. Transaction: MzA4MjQ5NTIxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 April 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X27DS5AG. Transaction: MzA3NzE4ODc2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 December 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1MS3JG3. Transaction: MzA2ODYyODEzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 November 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: R1ML9E09. Transaction: MzA2ODMyODU3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 September 2012 Annual return made up to 1 August 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1HGOYQY. Transaction: MzA2NDE1MDEzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 1 August 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XCFAWW8Y. Transaction: MzA0MTMxMDIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.