Acumen Business Enterprise Limited

Company Registration Number: 07726810

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acumen Business Enterprise Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 August 2011. Its current registered address is in Hove, East Sussex.

Registered Address

REGENT HOUSE
HOVE STREET
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
BN3 2DW

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN3 2DW

Registration Data

Company Number

07726810

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 August 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69102 - Solicitors

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Returns Next Due

28 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,000£1,000£1,000£1,000
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £1,000£1,000£1,000£1,000
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1,000£1,000£1,000£1,000
Total Net Worth £1,000£1,000£1,000£1,000

Previous Names

  • ACUMEN BUSINESS LAW FRANCHISE LIMITED, active until 22 November 2011

Company Officers

  • SHEPHERD, Penina

    Director

    Appointed on 2 August 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: September 1967

    Audley House
    Hove Street
    Hove
    East Sussex
    BN3 2DE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 October 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5II1FQJ. Transaction: MzE2MDY3MTY5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 April 2016 Annual return made up to 31 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X556MYXN. Transaction: MzE0NjU0MjI3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 April 2016 Registered office address changed from Audley House Hove Street Hove East Sussex BN3 2DE to Regent House Hove Street Hove East Sussex BN3 2DW on 18 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X556MYK1. Transaction: MzE0NjU0MjEwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MS0242. Transaction: MzEzODEzMTE2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 April 2015 Annual return made up to 31 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45DQJJN. Transaction: MzEyMTIyNjIxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 December 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3MFM3IQ. Transaction: MzExMzIzMTQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 April 2014 Annual return made up to 31 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36C3BMM. Transaction: MzA5ODU2NjY3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 December 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2NF3G7C. Transaction: MzA5MDkzOTU1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 April 2013 Annual return made up to 31 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X26DG1YJ. Transaction: MzA3NjI2NDM1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 March 2013 Director's details changed for Ms Penina Shepherd on 7 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X23N7CO3. Transaction: MzA3NDEyNTM4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 December 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1NZL7JZ. Transaction: MzA2OTUwOTcwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 23 April 2012 Annual return made up to 31 March 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X17G095T. Transaction: MzA1NjMwMjcxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 28 February 2012 Current accounting period shortened from 31 August 2012 to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X13N6XZN. Transaction: MzA1MzI3OTA0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 22 November 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: XEPUFZGO. Transaction: MzA0NzU5NTExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 2 August 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XD8TZWCI. Transaction: MzA0MTQ1MDkwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.