A. & J. Dixon (Engineering) Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 07731450

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A. & J. Dixon (Engineering) Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 August 2011. It was dissolved on 15 December 2015.

Registered Address

Bulman House Regent Centre
Gosforth
Newcastle Upon Tyne
NE3 3LS

There are 233 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NE3 3LS

Registration Data

Company Number

07731450

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

5 August 2011

Dissolution Date

15 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

5 August 2014

Returns Next Due

2 September 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £100£0£100
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £100£0£100
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £100£0£100
Total Net Worth £100£0£100

Previous Names

  • QUASAM LIMITED, active until 24 November 2011

Company Officers

  • DIXON, Alan

    Director

    Appointed on 5 August 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: January 1950

    22
    Seventh Avenue
    Blyth
    Northumberland
    NE24 2TA
    United Kingdom

  • DIXON, John

    Director

    Appointed on 5 August 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: November 1947

    28
    Magdalene Fields
    Warkworth
    Morpeth
    Northumberland
    NE65 0UF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 December 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzNzAwMDgxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 September 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyOTM5ODgwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 August 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4D87A83. Transaction: MzEyODg3NjczMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 August 2014 Annual return made up to 5 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3EK2QU8. Transaction: MzEwNTc1ODU0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 April 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A35LM7S1. Transaction: MzA5ODI1NjIwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 December 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2NHVKJU. Transaction: MzA5MTExNDA5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 September 2013 Annual return made up to 5 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2H7ZQA9. Transaction: MzA4NTM2NjU5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 September 2012 Annual return made up to 5 August 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1H6B53U. Transaction: MzA2Mzg2OTYzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 July 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A1CALJ8Y. Transaction: MzA2MDM2OTgzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 November 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: AL6A9ZDW. Transaction: MzA0Nzc1MjEzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 24 November 2011 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: AL6A8ZDV. Transaction: MzA0Nzc1MTI0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 October 2011 Current accounting period shortened from 31 August 2012 to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: AZYC8YC1. Transaction: MzA0NTUwNzg5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 5 August 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XEMG4WFS. Transaction: MzA0MTY1MDg1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.