Alistar Education Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07733892

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alistar Education Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 August 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

PEARLMAN ROSE
2 ST GEORGES MEWS
43 WESTMINSTER BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SE1 7JB

There are 169 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 7JB

Registration Data

Company Number

07733892

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 August 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85200 - Primary education

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 August 2015

Returns Next Due

6 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£6,775
Current Assets £45,316£10,917£4,307£10
of which Cash £12,373£3,306£259£10
Total Assets £45,316£10,917£4,307£6,785
Current Liabilities £58,801£14,679£0£1
Net Current Assets £-13,485£-3,762£4,307£9
Total Net Worth £15,918£2,634£2,393£6,784

Previous Names

  • ADVANCED MINI SCHOOL LIMITED, active until 11 March 2013

Company Officers

  • ALI, Hasan

    Director

    Appointed on 9 August 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1992

    9
    Stanford Road
    London
    SW164PZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GLWY14. Transaction: MzE1ODY0NDA1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5866DVV. Transaction: MzE0OTc1NDk2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 October 2015 Annual return made up to 9 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HWJZM9. Transaction: MzEzMzAxNDc3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 October 2015 Registered office address changed from C/O Pearlman Rose 2 st Georges Mews 43 Westminster Bridge Road London SE1 7JB England to C/O Pearlman Rose 2 st Georges Mews 43 Westminster Bridge Road London SE1 7JB on 14 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4HWJZNL. Transaction: MzEzMjk0OTgzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 October 2015 Registered office address changed from Challenge House 616 Mitcham Road Croydon Surrey CR0 3AA to C/O Pearlman Rose 2 st Georges Mews 43 Westminster Bridge Road London SE1 7JB on 14 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4HWJDYZ. Transaction: MzEzMjk0MzI0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48F8T63. Transaction: MzEyNDE0MDgxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 September 2014 Annual return made up to 9 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FHRYHC. Transaction: MzEwNjU4NjYzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 September 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Hasan Ali on 9 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3FHRYH4. Transaction: MzEwNjU4NjYxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 February 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X31I03OI. Transaction: MzA5NDMwNTEwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 October 2013 Registered office address changed from 9 Stanford Norbury London SW16 4PZ England on 21 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 October 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2JGA5B4. Transaction: MzA4NzI4Nzc4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 September 2013 Annual return made up to 9 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2GFI14J. Transaction: MzA4NDU4NDY5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 8 May 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X27YH1NT. Transaction: MzA3NzY2MTQwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 11 March 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X23UU4U1. Transaction: MzA3NDI0OTQ3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 24 November 2012 Annual return made up to 9 August 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1M9PBG8. Transaction: MzA2ODA2OTQ0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 9 August 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XFDR7WI1. Transaction: MzA0MTc4MzE1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.