1907 Limited

Company Registration Number: 07734000

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1907 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 August 2011. Its current registered address is in Swanley, Kent.

Registered Address

THE OLD BARN OFF WOOD STREET
SWANLEY VILLAGE
SWANLEY
KENT
BR8 7PA

There are 967 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BR8 7PA

Registration Data

Company Number

07734000

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 August 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 August 2015

Returns Next Due

6 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £33,315£21,903£13,959£0
of which Cash £8,920£5,036£1,745£0
Total Assets £33,315£21,903£13,959£0
Current Liabilities £35,883£25,238£16,031£0
Net Current Assets £-2,568£-3,335£-2,072£0
Total Net Worth £830£663£440£0

Previous Names

  • NEW LEAF DRYLINING LIMITED, active until 5 July 2012

Company Officers

  • PATERSON, Peter John

    Director

    Appointed on 2 July 2012

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: It Support

    Month of birth: August 1972

    331
    Southborough Lane
    Bromley
    Kent
    BR2 8BG
    United Kingdom

  • WILLIAMS, Michael Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 9 August 2011

    Resigned on 2 July 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Dryliner

    Month of birth: April 1965

    46
    Carlisle Road
    Dartford
    Kent
    DA1 1XL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5D72VMY. Transaction: MzE1NTA1MTQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5867C74. Transaction: MzE0OTc2MTcxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 November 2015 Annual return made up to 9 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JFGVBK. Transaction: MzEzNDUwMDg0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 October 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzMzI5MDIyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4IC1V8R. Transaction: MzEzMzI5MDE3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 October 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEzMzIwNjAyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 September 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyOTYwNjUzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 August 2014 Annual return made up to 9 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3EK32OO. Transaction: MzEwNTc2MTE1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 May 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X38SCD8R. Transaction: MzEwMDc2NTc3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 October 2013 Annual return made up to 9 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2JB8KKH. Transaction: MzA4NzI1MjQ4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 25 September 2012 Annual return made up to 9 August 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1I3VB0A. Transaction: MzA2NDY5MTc3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 24 September 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1I3VBEG. Transaction: MzA2NDY0MjA5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 20 July 2012 Appointment of Peter John Paterson as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X1DJ8HCO. Transaction: MzA2MTEzODA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 20 July 2012 Termination of appointment of Michael Williams as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X1DJ8GZV. Transaction: MzA2MTEzNzk0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 5 July 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1CJ2ZH6. Transaction: MzA2MDMyODQwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 9 August 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XFCJSWID. Transaction: MzA0MTc4MTA5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.