Alan Dawson Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07734700

Company registered in England and Wales

Alan Dawson Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 August 2011. Its current registered address is in Pickering, N Yorks.

Registered Address

25 BEACON PARK FIRST AVENUE
PICKERING
N YORKS
Y018 8AQ

Registration Data

Company Number

07734700

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 August 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49410 - Freight transport by road

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

9 August 2015

Returns Next Due

6 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £199,408£166,766£116,197£73,626£51,328£43,661
of which Cash £0£57,038£32,057£22,039£14,357£21,213
Total Assets £199,408£166,766£116,197£73,626£51,328£43,661
Current Liabilities £49,849£53,768£43,781£31,294£23,242£45,187
Net Current Assets £149,559£112,998£72,416£42,332£28,086£-1,526
Total Net Worth £188,435£131,484£88,876£51,276£35,096£4,654

Previous Names

  • ALS COURIERS LTD, active until 2 February 2012

Company Officers

  • DAWSON, Kim

    Secretary

    Appointed on 9 August 2011

     

    25
    Beacon Park First Avenue
    Pickering
    N Yorks
    YO18 8AQ
    England

  • DAWSON, Alan Vincent

    Director

    Appointed on 9 August 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: October 1967

    25
    Beacon Park First Avenue
    Pickering
    N Yorks
    Y018 8AQ
    England

  • DAWSON, Kim

    Director

    Appointed on 9 August 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: February 1970

    25
    Beacon Park First Avenue
    Pickering
    N Yorks
    Y018 8AQ

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6CFI85N. Transaction: MzE4MjYwODUwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 May 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X664IECR. Transaction: MzE3NTQ2MzM5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5D1LFUB. Transaction: MzE1NDc1NjA5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55RTMHC. Transaction: MzE0NzMyMzkzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 August 2015 Annual return made up to 9 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DMQT6R. Transaction: MzEyODg1MjUyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X46RDXHD. Transaction: MzEyMjU2MTIxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 August 2014 Annual return made up to 9 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3DWV80P. Transaction: MzEwNTI5ODE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 April 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X36C3GTL. Transaction: MzA5ODU2ODEzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 August 2013 Annual return made up to 9 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2EMY4DI. Transaction: MzA4MzEzMTg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 April 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A26J614X. Transaction: MzA3Njg4MDU5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 August 2012 Annual return made up to 9 August 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1FTJZIH. Transaction: MzA2MjgyMDEzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 21 May 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: R194002R. Transaction: MzA1NzgwNjQ3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 2 February 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X11UQO2Z. Transaction: MzA1MTgyNTM5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 19 September 2011 Current accounting period shortened from 31 August 2012 to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A9I73XLT. Transaction: MzA0NDAzMzgwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 9 August 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: ALSYNWIM. Transaction: MzA0MTg0Nzg2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.198.165.74 Tue, 26 Sep 2017 16:15:17 +0100