Aladdins Cave (Hull) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07739187

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aladdins Cave (Hull) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 August 2011. Its current registered address is in Hull, East Yorkshire.

Registered Address

96 GREENWOOD AVENUE
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU6 9NG

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HU6 9NG

Registration Data

Company Number

07739187

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 August 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 August 2015

Returns Next Due

9 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £7,740£19,972£15,375£9,780
of which Cash £228£6,852£100£100
Total Assets £7,740£19,972£15,375£9,780
Current Liabilities £7,444£9,507£10,590£8,137
Net Current Assets £296£10,465£4,785£1,643
Total Net Worth £296£10,465£4,785£1,643

Previous Names

  • ALLADINS CAVE (HULL) LTD, active until 17 March 2014

Company Officers

  • AKESTER, Susan Elaine

    Director

    Appointed on 12 August 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1957

    96
    Greenwood Avenue
    Hull
    East Yorkshire
    HU6 9NG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DJXBMR. Transaction: MzE1NTI4MTc4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5862K03. Transaction: MzE0OTcxOTc5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 August 2015 Annual return made up to 12 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DPFW5L. Transaction: MzEyODk1ODg1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48CLA6H. Transaction: MzEyNDA1OTk2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 August 2014 Annual return made up to 12 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ECEVEJ. Transaction: MzEwNTY1OTIwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 May 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X38XL4SZ. Transaction: MzEwMDkzNjA1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X33NZDEH. Transaction: MzA5NjM1Mjg1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 August 2013 Annual return made up to 12 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ES7P4P. Transaction: MzA4MzMyNDk2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 July 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2CD85NM. Transaction: MzA4MTY1OTM3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 October 2012 Annual return made up to 12 August 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 August 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1K48D7M. Transaction: MzA2NjMyNjQ1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 August 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XGTICWMI. Transaction: MzA0MjAxNDAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.