3f Stationery Co. Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 07739575

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3f Stationery Co. Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 August 2011. It was dissolved on 29 September 2015.

Registered Address

New Burlington House
1075 Finchley Road
London
NW11 0PU

There are 1354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW11 0PU

Registration Data

Company Number

07739575

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

15 August 2011

Dissolution Date

29 September 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2015

Returns Last Made Up

15 August 2014

Returns Next Due

12 September 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £21,230
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £21,230
Current Liabilities £10,615
Net Current Assets £-10,615
Total Net Worth £10,615

Previous Names

  • MODA LONDON LIMITED, active until 15 April 2013

Company Officers

  • AL SHUKRY, Ahmad

    Director

    Appointed on 1 June 2012

     

    Nationality: Dutch

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: June 1968

    72
    Draycott Close
    London
    NW2 1UN
    United Kingdom

  • COWAN, Graham Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 15 August 2011

    Resigned on 15 August 2011

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1943

    The Studio
    St Nicholas Close
    Elstree
    Herts
    WD6 3EW
    United Kingdom

  • RAZEEN, Wesen

    Director

    Appointed on 15 August 2011

    Resigned on 17 September 2014

    Nationality: Iraqi

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: December 1973

    1
    Haven Lodge
    22-24 Hayes Crescent
    London
    NW11 0DD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 September 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzMTQwOTQ0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 June 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNDc4MjQ1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 June 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A48QTZFV. Transaction: MzEyNDQ1MjQyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 September 2014 Termination of appointment of Wesen Razeen as a director on 17 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A3GQXTGW. Transaction: MzEwNzk0NDI4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 September 2014 Annual return made up to 15 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3GPVAQ3. Transaction: MzEwNzc1NTAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 June 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A38XIE8G. Transaction: MzEwMTI4NzIzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 August 2013 Annual return made up to 15 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ES7XM2. Transaction: MzA4MzMyNzQyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 April 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A263O720. Transaction: MzA3NjM4NjIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 April 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R26619S9. Transaction: MzA3NjI0MTA2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 April 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2669L43. Transaction: MzA3NjI0MDg4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 September 2012 Annual return made up to 15 August 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1GTGS0O. Transaction: MzA2MzYxNjAzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 June 2012 Director's details changed for Ahmed a1 Shukry on 28 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 June 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X1C11JCX. Transaction: MzA1OTk3NTA1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 18 June 2012 Appointment of Ahmed a1 Shukry as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A1B5F07C. Transaction: MzA1OTMyMDY4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 26 October 2011 Appointment of Wesen Razeen as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: AVP9PYOE. Transaction: MzA0NjEyOTkzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 16 August 2011 Termination of appointment of Graham Cowan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: XHZV7WQ1. Transaction: MzA0MjE4NDgzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 15 August 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XGZZ9WM2. Transaction: MzA0MjAzMTc1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.